A. Tuhami 2021/22 Stats
Played for Valladolid in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.
A. Tuhami (Valladolid, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2021/22 (294 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.79. Started 2 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Tuhami has five appearances and 114 minutes in Segunda División 2021/22 as a midfielder for Valladolid.
Tuhami’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.3 per match over five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 0th percentile of 75 qualifying Segunda División players.
A. Tuhami (Valladolid) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across seven appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Tuhami is a midfielder at Valladolid, with five appearances and 114 minutes in Segunda División 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 0th percentile of 75 qualifying Segunda División players. A. Tuhami has started 2 of seven appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 42 minutes. That is 3% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (114 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.31 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (294 minutes) versus 0.62 across every season on record (5200 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.3, 0.2, 0.9, 0.0, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.2.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 7 appearances, 5 from the bench · 42 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Segunda División minutes available (114 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.31 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (294 minutes) · 0.62 across every season on record (5200 minutes).
Segunda División only: 5 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
A. Tuhami Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | A. Tuhami | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.84 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 114 minutes in Segunda División 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 7
- 1+ shot on target1 of 7
- 1+ tackle2 of 7
- 1+ foul committed3 of 7
- Scored1 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-12-12 to 2022-05-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Tuhami | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.79on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.84accuracy 79.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.37win rate 30.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.58 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.58 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
0.3 per match — 0th percentile of 75 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AD Ceuta FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 2.40 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | AD Ceuta FC | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0.19 | 0.60 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Valladolid | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Valladolid | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Valladolid | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 1.71 | 4.0 |
| 2021/22 | Valladolid | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.31 | 1.2 |
| 2019/20 | Valladolid | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2018/19 | Valladolid | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2017/18 | Valladolid | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 0.5 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-29 | v Huesca sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.3 | |
| 2022-03-19 | v Las Palmas sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2022-03-13 | @ Oviedo sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2022-01-28 | v Sporting Gijon sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2022-01-05 | v Real Betis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | |
| 2021-12-15 | v Las Palmas | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.1 | |
| 2021-12-12 | v Oviedo sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is A. Tuhami’s record for that season. See A. Tuhami’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Tuhami average per 90?
- A. Tuhami averages 0.79 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2021/22 (114 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Tuhami have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 A. Tuhami had 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (294 minutes played).
- Did A. Tuhami start regularly in 2021/22?
- A. Tuhami started 2 of 7 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 42 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Tuhami’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- A. Tuhami averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 7 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.