Ayase Ueda 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Cercle Brugge in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Cercle Brugge in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 28 Aug 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Japan.

Ayase Ueda (Cercle Brugge, forward) had 8 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 (884 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.76. Started 11 of 11.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ayase Ueda has eight appearances and 652 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 as a forward for Cercle Brugge.

Ueda’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.5 per match over eight appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 92nd percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

In 10 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Ayase Ueda had a shot (all competitions).

Ayase Ueda (Cercle Brugge) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 11 appearances, and scored eight goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).

4.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ayase Ueda is a forward at Cercle Brugge, with eight appearances and 652 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 4.5 per match across eight appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 92nd percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Ayase Ueda has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 18% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (652 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.85 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (884 minutes) versus 2.65 across every season on record (8421 minutes).

By the numbers

Ayase Ueda recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.6, 6.2, 2.4, 3.1, 1.2 — trending up, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 4.7.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

11
Apps
8
Goals
0
Assists
884
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 11 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (652 of 3600).

Against his career: 2.85 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (884 minutes) · 2.65 across every season on record (8421 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 8 apps · 4.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Ayase Ueda Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, forward

StatAyase Uedavs cohort
Goalsper 900.69—
Shotsper 902.76—
Shots on targetper 901.66—
Shot accuracy60.0%—
Key passesper 900.97—
Successful dribblesper 900.14—
Fouls wonper 900.55—
Offsidesper 900.69—

Per 90 minutes over 652 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-05-07 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, forward

Ayase Ueda — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAyase UedaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.76on target 60.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.69——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.97——
Passingpasses p9015.87accuracy 52.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.14success 14.3%——
Duelsduels won p905.52win rate 44.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.83——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.83——

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2022/23: this player is in the 92th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14.9

4.5 per match — 92th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Lille6301.880.473.1
2026/27Feyenoord4311.752.055.5
2026/27Japan national team9521.180.843.7
2025/26Feyenoord402611.420.754.4
2025/26Japan national team5211.001.003.9
2024/25Feyenoord29911.010.682.2
2023/24Feyenoord34521.741.491.6
2022/23Cercle Brugge8501.660.974.5
2022/23Kashima3301.551.165.3
2021/22Kashima2103.360.843.2
2020/21Kashima110––4.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-27@ Standard Liege9010433006.27.6
2023-05-20@ Gent9010312007.36.2
2023-02-10@ OH Leuven9000430106.92.4
2023-01-15@ Charleroi9000210206.93.1
2022-12-23@ KV Mechelen6700101006.61.2
2022-11-05v OH Leuven80102101075.5
2022-10-21v Charleroi7020331008.59.2
2022-08-13v KV Mechelen7500100006.61.3
2022-05-14Kashima v Consadole Sapporo5910312007.75.3
2022-05-07Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Kashima8600110106.31.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Shots 3.15 at home (371 min), 2.63 away (513 min); Shots on target 1.70 at home (371 min), 1.58 away (513 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Ayase Ueda: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.4 on 2022-05-07 to 7.6 on 2023-05-27.2022-05-072023-05-27

2022/23 is complete — this page is Ayase Ueda’s record for that season. See Ayase Ueda’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ayase Ueda average per 90?
Ayase Ueda averages 2.76 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 (652 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Ayase Ueda have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Ayase Ueda had 8 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (884 minutes played).
Did Ayase Ueda start regularly in 2022/23?
Ayase Ueda started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Ayase Ueda’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Ayase Ueda averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 11 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.