Afonso Moreira 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for GIL Vicente in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for GIL Vicente in 2023/24 · Position: Forward · Born: 19 Mar 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Portugal.

Afonso Moreira (GIL Vicente, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2023/24 (77 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.34. Started 0 of 5.

Afonso Moreira (GIL Vicente) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 February 2024).

0.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Afonso Moreira is a forward at GIL Vicente, with five appearances and 77 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across five appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the sixth percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Afonso Moreira has started 0 of five appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 15 minutes. That is 2% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (53 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.6, 0.2, 1.5, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.9.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
77
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 5 appearances, 5 from the bench · 15 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (53 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 5 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Afonso Moreira Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2023/24, forward

StatAfonso Moreiravs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 902.34—
Shots on targetper 901.17—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 901.17—
Successful dribblesper 902.34—
Fouls wonper 901.17—

Per 90 minutes over 77 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-12 to 2024-02-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2023/24, forward

Afonso Moreira — season figures, Primeira Liga 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAfonso MoreiraMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.34on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.17——
Passingpasses p9026.88accuracy 82.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.34success 22.2%——
Duelsduels won p907.01win rate 31.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.68——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.17——

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2023/24: this player is in the 6th percentile of 389 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.17.7

0.9 per match — 6th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Bayer Leverkusen14031.460.942.4
2025/26Lyon377101.141.974.0
2024/25Sporting CP300––0.3
2023/24GIL Vicente400––0.7
2023/24Sporting CP100––1.6

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-02-25v FC Porto sub900100106.60.7
2024-02-18@ Estoril sub1100000006.50.6
2024-02-13v Vizela sub1400001006.30.2
2024-02-04@ Benfica sub1900110006.61.5
2023-08-12Sporting CP v Vizela sub2400000206.51.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

Afonso Moreira: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 1.6 on 2023-08-12 to 0.7 on 2024-02-25.2023-08-122024-02-25

2023/24 is complete — this page is Afonso Moreira’s record for that season. See Afonso Moreira’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Afonso Moreira average per 90?
Afonso Moreira averages 2.34 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24 (77 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Afonso Moreira have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Afonso Moreira had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (77 minutes played).
Did Afonso Moreira start regularly in 2023/24?
Afonso Moreira started 0 of 5 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 15 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Afonso Moreira’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Afonso Moreira averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 5 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.