Ahmad Ersan Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Al Faisaly

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Al Faisaly · Position: Midfielder.

Ahmad Ersan (Al Faisaly, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (180 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 2.00, higher than 86% of 80 midfielders. Started 2 of 2.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ahmad Ersan has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across two appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 61st percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players.

Ersan has one yellow card in two appearances in 2026/27.

Ahmad Ersan (Al Faisaly) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ahmad Ersan is a midfielder at Al Faisaly, with two appearances and 180 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across two appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 61st percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. Ahmad Ersan has started 2 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 50% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available to him (180 of 360 across four club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 80 AFC Champions League Two midfielders with 180+ minutes: 1.50 shots on target per 90 — higher than 96% and 0.00 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 96%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 80): Shooting (elite, 86th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (28th percentile) and Passing (29th percentile), against 80 Midfielders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 80).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.6, 2.2, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2026/27, and 0.00 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Two.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 80): S. Shahiran, Petrus Shitembi and V. Gryshyn (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 50% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available (180 of 360).

AFC Champions League Two only: 2 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.

Ahmad Ersan Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, midfielder

StatAhmad Ersanvs midfielders
Passesper 9035.00higher than 29%
Pass accuracy77.1%higher than 11%
Key passesper 901.50higher than 57%
Shotsper 902.00higher than 86%
Shots on targetper 901.50higher than 96%
Successful dribblesper 900.50higher than 54%
Tacklesper 901.50higher than 64%
Interceptionsper 900.50higher than 48%
Fouls committedper 900.00fewer than 96%
Cardsper 900.50fewer than 5%

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 80 AFC Champions League Two midfielders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, midfielder

Ahmad Ersan — radar against Midfielders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 80)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Ahmad Ersan · Midfielders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 80) median

AxisAhmad ErsanMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.00on target 75.0%0.7386th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0038th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.501.3856th
Passingpasses p9035.00accuracy 77.1%40.9229th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.50success 25.0%0.4554th
Duelsduels won p902.50win rate 45.5%3.5828th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.002.1347th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.501.2022nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 80 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Two

AFC Champions League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 61th percentile of 660 qualifying players by Impact per match.-4.513.5

2.4 per match — 61th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Al Faisaly2001.501.502.4
2022/23Jordan national team100––0.2

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04@ Al Taawon9000112206.92.6
2026-10-28v Al Taawon900032116.32.2
2021-06-15Australia v Jordan2022/23 sub1800000006.20.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Ahmad Ersan: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0.2 on 2021-06-15 to 2.6 on 2026-11-04.2021-06-152026-11-04

TACTIX Model: Ahmad Ersan’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Ahmad Ersan’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ahmad Ersan average per 90?
Ahmad Ersan averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (180 minutes) — higher than 86% of 80 AFC Champions League Two midfielders with 180+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Ahmad Ersan have this season?
This season Ahmad Ersan has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Does Ahmad Ersan start every game?
Ahmad Ersan started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Ahmad Ersan’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Ahmad Ersan averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.