Al Faisaly
Al Faisaly are third in AFC Champions League Two on three points from four games. Their last five matches: two wins, zero draws, three defeats. This season they score 1.5 and concede 2.3 goals a game across four matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Al Faisaly’s home record reads six wins, two draws and five defeats over their last 13 home matches in all competitions (1.54 points a game, 1.00 for and 0.77 against).
The Impact numbers for Al Faisaly point to Majdi Attar and Noor Al Rawabdeh — 3.7 per match over two games and 3.4 per match over three games, this season, all competitions.
11 of Al Faisaly’s last 25 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (44%).
Al Faisaly are third in AFC Champions League Two on 3 points from four games — their last five matches read 2W 0D 3L. TACTIX publishes Al Faisaly’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 4 November 2026).
Where they stand
Al Faisaly sit third on three points from four games with a goal difference of -3 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Al Faisaly have six wins, two draws and five defeats in their last 13 home matches in all competitions — 1.54 points per game, scoring 1.00 and conceding 0.77.
Form
Al Faisaly’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 1.60 and conceding 2.00 per game. 11 of Al Faisaly’s last 25 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (44%). Both teams scored in 11 of Al Faisaly’s last 25 results in all competitions (44%).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, Majdi Attar (3.7 per match over two appearances) and Noor Al Rawabdeh (3.4 per match over three appearances) have been Al Faisaly’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in AFC Champions League Two has landed 29 of 47 times over the last 30 days of settled AFC Champions League Two fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Al Faisaly Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 4 | Last 4 4 | Home 2 | Away 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.5 / 2.3 | 1.5 / 2.3 | – | – |
| Corners | 5.3 / 4.7 | 5.3 / 4.7 | – | – |
| Shots | 15.0 / 11.7 | 15.0 / 11.7 | – | – |
| Shots on target | 5.0 / 3.7 | 5.0 / 3.7 | – | – |
| Fouls | 12.0 / 8.3 | 12.0 / 8.3 | – | – |
| Cards | 2.0 / 1.0 | 2.0 / 1.0 | – | – |
Both teams scored: 50% of 4 this season · 50% of the last 4Over 2.5 goals: 50% of 4 this season · 50% of the last 4
Recent Results
- L1–3@ Al Taawon2026-11-04
- L0–2v Al Taawon2026-10-28
- W2–0v Al-Nahda2026-10-14
- L3–4@ Al-Rayyan SC2026-09-16
- W2–1v Sharjah FC2023-12-04
- L1–3@ Nasaf2023-11-27
- W2–0v Al Sadd2023-11-06
- L0–6@ Al Sadd2023-10-23
Al Faisaly Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Majdi Attar | MID | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.7 |
| Noor Al Rawabdeh | MID | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 key passes | 3.4 |
| H. Abu Al Dahab | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 tackles | 3.1 |
| Anas Al Awadat | MID | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.4 |
| Ahmad Ersan | MID | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 key passes | 2.4 |
| S. Simporé | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 tackles | 2.2 |
| Abdallah Al Fakhouri | GK | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.9 |
| A. Badawi | DEF | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 tackles | 1.8 |
| Claudio Maradona | FWD | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.8 |
| Ehsan Haddad | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 tackles | 1.6 |
| J. Ahoua | MID | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.1 |
| Ghaith Al Madadha | MID | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 key passes | 0.8 |
| Malek Allan | FWD | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.8 |
| A. Abd Rabbo | DEF | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.4 |
| Reziq Bani Hani | FWD | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.4 |
Al Faisaly Stat Leaders
- Most fouls committedS. Simporé5 in 3 apps
- Most cardsNoor Al Rawabdeh1 in 3 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Al Faisaly fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Al Faisaly in the table?
- Al Faisaly are third on 3 points after four matches, with one win, zero draws and three defeats and a goal difference of -3.
- What is Al Faisaly’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Al Faisaly have two wins, zero draws and three defeats, scoring 1.6 and conceding 2 goals per game.
- How many goals do Al Faisaly score per game?
- Al Faisaly have scored 6 and conceded 9 in 4 league games this season — 1.5 scored and 2.25 conceded per game.
- Who are Al Faisaly’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, Majdi Attar, Noor Al Rawabdeh and H. Abu Al Dahab have been Al Faisaly’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.