Alessandro Pilati Stats
Club: Virtus Entella · Position: Defender.
Now at Virtus Entella. The 2023/24 season below was played at Feralpisalo — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Virtus Entella v Modena · Serie B · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Modena allow 8.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Alessandro Pilati (Virtus Entella, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2023/24 (237 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie B: 3.42. Started 3 of 4. Next: Virtus Entella v Modena, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Alessandro Pilati has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across four appearances in Serie B matches, the 67th percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players.
Pilati had a tackle in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Alessandro Pilati (Virtus Entella) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 February 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Alessandro Pilati is a defender at Feralpisalo, with four appearances and 237 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across four appearances in Serie B matches, the 67th percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players. Alessandro Pilati has started 3 of four appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 7% of the Serie B minutes available to him (237 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
By the numbers
Alessandro Pilati recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 5.7, 5.7, 1.0, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 3.3. Next up: Virtus Entella v Modena, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie B). Modena allow 8.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Serie B minutes available (237 of 3420).
Serie B only: 4 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
Alessandro Pilati Stats per 90 · Serie B 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Alessandro Pilati | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.42 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.52 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 9.49 | — |
| Duel win rate | 78.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 46.33 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 237 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 5
- 2+ tackles2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- 1+ shot2 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-04-06 to 2026-02-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Alessandro Pilati | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.76on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.33accuracy 81.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.76success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.49win rate 78.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.32 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.38 | — | — |
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Virtus Entella | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2023/24 | Feralpisalo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | Palermo v Virtus Entella2025/26 sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-05-10 | v Ternana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-05-05 | @ Venezia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-04-27 | @ Cittadella | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-06 | v Cosenza sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: Alessandro Pilati’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Alessandro Pilati average per 90?
- Alessandro Pilati averages 3.42 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie B 2023/24 (237 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Alessandro Pilati have this season?
- This season Alessandro Pilati has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (237 minutes played).
- Does Alessandro Pilati start every game?
- Alessandro Pilati started 3 of 4 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Alessandro Pilati get booked?
- Alessandro Pilati was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.