Andre Boman 2024 Stats
Played for Halmstad in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Andre Boman (Halmstad, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 21 appearances in 2024 (1783 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Allsvenskan: 1.67. Started 20 of 21.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Andre Boman has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 21 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 61st percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Boman had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Andre Boman has been shown one yellow card across 21 appearances.
Andre Boman (Halmstad) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 21 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 21 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Andre Boman is a defender at Halmstad, with 21 appearances and 1783 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 21 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 61st percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Andre Boman has started 20 of 21 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 56% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (1515 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.60 interceptions per 90 at home (906 minutes) against 0.82 away (877 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.67 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1783 minutes) versus 1.81 across every season on record (6278 minutes).
By the numbers
Andre Boman recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 5.0, 4.0, 4.3, 4.1 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 21 appearances in 2024, and 0.56 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 21 appearances, 1 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 56% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (1515 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.67 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1783 minutes) · 1.81 across every season on record (6278 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 21 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2024. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Andre Boman Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2024, defender
| Stat | Andre Boman | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 57.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.05 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 31.19 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 73.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1783 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-31 to 2024-11-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Andre Boman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.25on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.19accuracy 73.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.06success 67.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.00win rate 57.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.62 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.61 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
3 per match — 61th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Halmstad | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.07 | 0.99 | 3.1 |
| 2025 | Halmstad | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.61 | 0.46 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | Halmstad | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2.50 | 1.07 | 3.4 |
| 2024 | IF Elfsborg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | IF Elfsborg | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.13 | 0.57 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | Varbergs BoIS FC | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.76 | 1.24 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Varbergs BoIS FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 | 0.74 | 1.9 |
| 2020 | Varbergs BoIS FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-10 | @ AIK Stockholm | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.6 | ||
| 2024-11-03 | v Djurgardens IF | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | |
| 2024-10-27 | @ BK Hacken | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2024-10-19 | v Sirius | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-10-05 | @ Hammarby FF | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | |
| 2024-09-29 | v IFK Norrkoping | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-09-26 | v Kalmar FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 2024-09-23 | @ IFK Goteborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | |
| 2024-09-15 | v IF Elfsborg | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | |
| 2024-08-31 | @ Mjallby AIF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 1.59 at home (906 min), 1.74 away (877 min); Interceptions 0.60 at home (906 min), 0.82 away (877 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Andre Boman’s record for that season. See Andre Boman’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Andre Boman average per 90?
- Andre Boman averages 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024 (1783 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Andre Boman have in 2024?
- In 2024 Andre Boman had 0 goals and 2 assists in 21 appearances (1783 minutes played).
- Did Andre Boman start regularly in 2024?
- Andre Boman started 20 of 21 appearances in 2024, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Andre Boman’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Andre Boman averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 21 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.