Andreas Jungdal 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for KVC Westerlo in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for KVC Westerlo in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.

Andreas Jungdal (KVC Westerlo, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 39 appearances in 2025/26 (3510 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.74, higher than 33% of 30 goalkeepers. Started 39 of 39.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Andreas Jungdal has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 39 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 41st percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

Against goalkeepers in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, Andreas Jungdal stands out on clean sheets in 25.6% of appearances (higher than 90%); the cohort is 30 players with 450+ minutes.

Jungdal had two or more saves in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Andreas Jungdal (KVC Westerlo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 39 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Andreas Jungdal is a goalkeeper at KVC Westerlo, with 39 appearances and 3510 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 39 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 41st percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Andreas Jungdal has started 39 of 39 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (3510 of 3510 across 39 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Andreas Jungdal has saved 67.3% of the shots on target faced in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.08 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 25.6% of appearances. Against his career: 2.74 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3510 minutes) versus 2.92 across every season on record (5400 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 30 Jupiler Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: clean sheets in 25.6% of appearances — higher than 90%. Goals conceded per 90 is down from 2.17 last season (540 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 1.33 in 2025/26. Andreas Jungdal recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30): Clean sheets (elite, 90th percentile) and Penalties saved (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Match rating (30th percentile), against 30 Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 1.9, 1.8, 0.5, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 39 appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30): S. Mignolet, G. Gallon and Taishi Brandon Nozawa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

39
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
3510
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 39 of 39 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (3510 of 3510).

Against his career: 2.74 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3510 minutes) · 2.92 across every season on record (5400 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 39 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Andreas Jungdal Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatAndreas Jungdalvs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 902.74higher than 33%2.17
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)67.3%higher than 33%50.0%
Goals concededper 901.33fewer than 50%2.17
Clean sheetsof appearances25.6%higher than 90%16.7%
Passesper 9031.36higher than 63%36.83
Pass accuracy67.8%higher than 67%71.9%

Per 90 minutes over 3510 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 30 Jupiler Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 540 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-05 to 2026-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, goalkeeper

Andreas Jungdal — radar against Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Andreas Jungdal · Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30) median

AxisAndreas JungdalMedianPct
Savessaves p902.743.0333rd
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.411.6833rd
Clean sheetsshare of appearances25.6%10.6%90th
Distributionpasses p9031.36accuracy 67.8%30.4563rd
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0040th
Penalties savedcount1075th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.080.0667th
Match ratingaverage rating6.997.1330th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 3510 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 30 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2025/26: this player is in the 41th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.8

2.2 per match — 41th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27KVC Westerlo11013.182.2
2025/26KVC Westerlo39002.742.2
2024/25KVC Westerlo6012.172.0
2023/24Cremonese3004.004.7
2022/23SCR Altach3002.671.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-23@ Antwerp905206.72.1
2026-05-19v Standard Liege904207.91.9
2026-05-16@ Charleroi902007.91.8
2026-05-10@ Genk901305.60.5
2026-05-02v OH Leuven901306.90.7
2026-04-25v Antwerp908407.23.2
2026-04-21@ OH Leuven904007.55.1
2026-04-18v Genk903206.51.3
2026-04-11@ Standard Liege903106.31.8
2026-04-05v Charleroi904009.54.9

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.55 at home (1800 min), 2.95 away (1710 min); Goals conceded 1.35 at home (1800 min), 1.32 away (1710 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Andreas Jungdal: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.9 on 2026-04-05 to 2.1 on 2026-05-23.2026-04-052026-05-23

2025/26 is complete — this page is Andreas Jungdal’s record for that season. See Andreas Jungdal’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Andreas Jungdal average per 90?
Andreas Jungdal averages 2.74 saves per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (3510 minutes) — higher than 33% of 30 Jupiler Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is Andreas Jungdal’s save percentage?
Andreas Jungdal’s save percentage is 67.3% in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Andreas Jungdal have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Andreas Jungdal had 0 goals and 0 assists in 39 appearances (3510 minutes played).
Did Andreas Jungdal start regularly in 2025/26?
Andreas Jungdal started 39 of 39 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.