Andrei Burcă 2022/23 Stats
Played for CFR 1907 Cluj in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
Andrei Burcă (CFR 1907 Cluj, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2022/23 (765 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.55. Started 8 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Andrei Burcă has six appearances and 495 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 as a defender for CFR 1907 Cluj.
Burcă’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 23rd percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
In 2022/23, Andrei Burcă has been shown three yellow cards across nine appearances.
Andrei Burcă (CFR 1907 Cluj) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 February 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Andrei Burcă is a defender at CFR 1907 Cluj, with six appearances and 495 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 23rd percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Andrei Burcă has started 8 of nine appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 39% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (495 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.00 tackles per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 0.00 away (315 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.59 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (765 minutes) versus 1.01 across every season on record (6602 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.17 last season (540 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League) to 0.36 in 2022/23.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 2.2, 2.9, 1.3, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2022/23, and 0.36 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League. For Romania this season: three appearances in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 39% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (495 of 1260).
Against his career: 0.59 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (765 minutes) · 1.01 across every season on record (6602 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 6 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Andrei Burcă Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Andrei Burcă | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.55 | — | 0.67 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.36 | — | 2.00 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.73 | — | 0.67 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.36 | — | 4.83 |
| Duel win rate | 66.7% | — | 59.2% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.36 | — | 0.17 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | — | 0.33 |
| Passesper 90 | 32.55 | — | 36.17 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.7% | — | 71.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 495 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 540 minutes.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 9
- 2+ tackles2 of 9
- 1+ foul committed4 of 9
- 1+ shot5 of 9
- Booked3 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-07 to 2023-02-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Andrei Burcă | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.09on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.36 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.55accuracy 73.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.73success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.36win rate 66.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.64 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.55 | — | — |
For Romania · national team · 2022/23
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
1.9 per match — 23th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Yunnan Yukun | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.88 | 0.38 | 2.4 |
| 2026/27 | Romania national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Yunnan Yukun | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 | 0.11 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Romania national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Romania national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Al Okhdood | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.26 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.36 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Romania national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.40 | 3.4 |
| 2019/20 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-23 | v Lazio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-02-16 | @ Lazio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2022-11-03 | v Ballkani | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2022-10-27 | @ Sivasspor sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | |
| 2022-09-26 | Romania v Bosnia & Herzegovina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | |
| 2022-09-15 | v Sivasspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2.3 | ||
| 2022-09-08 | @ Ballkani | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-06-14 | Romania v Montenegro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.2 | ||
| 2022-06-07 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Romania | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.00 at home (450 min), 0.00 away (315 min); Interceptions 0.40 at home (450 min), 1.14 away (315 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Andrei Burcă’s record for that season. See Andrei Burcă’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Andrei Burcă average per 90?
- Andrei Burcă averages 0.55 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (495 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Andrei Burcă have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Andrei Burcă had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (765 minutes played).
- Did Andrei Burcă start regularly in 2022/23?
- Andrei Burcă started 8 of 9 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Andrei Burcă’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Andrei Burcă averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 9 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.