Andrei Burcă 2024/25 Stats
Club: Yunnan Yukun · Position: Defender.
Andrei Burcă (Romania, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2024/25 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in WC Qual — Europe: 0.33, higher than 9% of 150 defenders. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Andrei Burcă has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across three appearances in WC Qual — Europe matches, the 53rd percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players.
Against defenders in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, Andrei Burcă stands out on 2.00 interceptions per 90 (higher than 94%) and 1.00 blocks per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 150 players with 265+ minutes.
Burcă has one yellow card in three appearances in 2024/25.
Andrei Burcă (Yunnan Yukun) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 March 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Andrei Burcă is a defender at Romania, with three appearances and 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across three appearances in WC Qual — Europe matches, the 53rd percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players. Andrei Burcă has started 3 of three appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 33% of the WC Qual — Europe minutes available to him (270 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.33 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (270 minutes) versus 1.01 across every season on record (6602 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 150 WC Qual — Europe defenders with 265+ minutes: 2.00 interceptions per 90 — higher than 94% and 1.00 blocks per 90 — higher than 84%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150): Discipline (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (11th percentile), against 150 Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.9, 1.3, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2024/25, and 0.33 fouls per 90 in WC Qual — Europe. For Romania this season: three appearances in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150): M. Škriniar, D. Balodis and A. Obert (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 33% of the WC Qual — Europe minutes available (270 of 810).
Against his career: 0.33 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (270 minutes) · 1.01 across every season on record (6602 minutes).
WC Qual — Europe only: 3 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the WC Qual — Europe Impact leaderboard.
Andrei Burcă Stats per 90 · WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Andrei Burcă | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 9% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.00 | higher than 94% |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 84% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.00 | higher than 53% |
| Duel win rate | 66.7% | higher than 83% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.33 | fewer than 83% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | fewer than 12% |
| Passesper 90 | 53.00 | higher than 57% |
| Pass accuracy | 84.9% | higher than 44% |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. Ranked against 150 WC Qual — Europe defenders with 265+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, defender
Andrei Burcă · Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150) median
| Axis | Andrei Burcă | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 0.0% | 0.33 | 55th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 11th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.00accuracy 84.9% | 48.13 | 57th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 100.0% | 0.25 | 59th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.00win rate 66.7% | 3.88 | 53rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.33 | 2.75 | 69th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.67 | 1.00 | 28th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. Cohort: 150 players with 265+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Romania · national team · 2024/25
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in WC Qual — Europe
2.5 per match — 53th percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players (3+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Yunnan Yukun | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.88 | 0.38 | 2.4 |
| 2026/27 | Romania national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Yunnan Yukun | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 | 0.11 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Romania national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Romania national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Al Okhdood | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.26 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.36 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Romania national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.40 | 3.4 |
| 2019/20 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-26 | @ Türkiye | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-10-12 | v Austria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.3 | ||
| 2025-03-21 | v Bosnia & Herzegovina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Andrei Burcă’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Andrei Burcă average per 90?
- Andrei Burcă averages 0.33 tackles per 90 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (270 minutes) — higher than 9% of 150 WC Qual — Europe defenders with 265+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Andrei Burcă have this season?
- This season Andrei Burcă has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Does Andrei Burcă start every game?
- Andrei Burcă started 3 of 3 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Andrei Burcă’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Andrei Burcă averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 3 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.