Ángel Arcos Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Celta de Vigo II

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Celta de Vigo II · Position: Forward.

Next: Burgos v Celta de Vigo II · Segunda División · Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Burgos allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Ángel Arcos (Celta de Vigo II, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (739 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.83, higher than 37% of 54 forwards. Started 10 of 11. Next: Burgos v Celta de Vigo II, Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ángel Arcos has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 66th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.

Against forwards in Segunda División 2026/27, Ángel Arcos stands out on 2.44 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 93%) and 1.71 key passes per 90 (higher than 76%); the cohort is 54 players with 432+ minutes.

Arcos had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Ángel Arcos (Celta de Vigo II) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 11 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ángel Arcos is a forward at Celta de Vigo II, with 11 appearances and 739 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 66th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. Ángel Arcos has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 68% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (739 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes: 2.44 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 93% and 1.71 key passes per 90 — higher than 76%. Ángel Arcos recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54): Passing (elite, 94th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (19th percentile), against 54 Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 1.3, 2.5, 6.4, 3.0 — trending down, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.9. Next up: Burgos v Celta de Vigo II, Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Segunda División). Burgos allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54): Cristian Carracedo, Javi Llabrés and Kuki (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
739
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 68% of the Segunda División minutes available (739 of 1080).

Segunda División only: 11 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Ángel Arcos Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, forward

StatÁngel Arcosvs forwards
Goalsper 900.12higher than 19%
Shotsper 901.83higher than 37%
Shots on targetper 900.85higher than 46%
Shot accuracy46.7%higher than 63%
Key passesper 901.71higher than 76%
Successful dribblesper 902.44higher than 93%
Fouls wonper 901.46higher than 44%
Offsidesper 900.24fewer than 76%

Per 90 minutes over 739 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-31 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, forward

Ángel Arcos — radar against Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Ángel Arcos · Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54) median

AxisÁngel ArcosMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.83on target 46.7%2.0037th
Scoringgoals p900.120.3319th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.711.5167th
Passingpasses p9034.59accuracy 83.8%20.4094th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.44success 57.1%1.0893rd
Duelsduels won p904.99win rate 48.8%4.9452nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.461.3957th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.731.4611th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 739 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 54 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 66th percentile of 459 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.25.5

2.9 per match — 66th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Cordoba9000201006.33.1
2026-10-24@ Girona6100000006.71.3
2026-10-19v Tenerife8200321106.92.5
2026-10-10v Real Sociedad II6710221108.26.4
2026-10-04@ Sporting Gijon2900223007.23
2026-09-26v Sabadell sub3000000006.50.6
2026-09-20@ Almeria4500001006.61.3
2026-09-14v Eibar9000205007.33.7
2026-09-05@ AD Ceuta FC6500201106.92.5
2026-08-31v Castellón90001002074.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Ángel Arcos: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.3 on 2026-08-31 to 3.1 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-312026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Ángel Arcos’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Ángel Arcos’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ángel Arcos average per 90?
Ángel Arcos averages 1.83 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (739 minutes) — higher than 37% of 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Ángel Arcos have this season?
This season Ángel Arcos has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances (739 minutes played).
Does Ángel Arcos start every game?
Ángel Arcos started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Ángel Arcos get booked?
Ángel Arcos was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.