Cristian Carracedo Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Cordoba

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Cordoba · Position: Forward.

Next: Cordoba v AD Ceuta FC · Segunda División · Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT · AD Ceuta FC allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Cristian Carracedo (Cordoba, forward) has 1 goal and 4 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (955 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.85, higher than 4% of 54 forwards. Started 12 of 12. Next: Cordoba v AD Ceuta FC, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Cristian Carracedo has a TACTIX Impact of 5.3 per match across 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 99th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.

Against forwards in Segunda División 2026/27, Cristian Carracedo stands out on 4.05 key passes per 90 (higher than 99%) and shot accuracy of 88.9% (higher than 98%); the cohort is 54 players with 432+ minutes.

Carracedo had a foul won in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Cristian Carracedo (Cordoba) averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.3 per match across 12 appearances, and has one goal and four assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

5.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Cristian Carracedo is a forward at Cordoba, with 12 appearances and 955 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 5.3 per match across 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 99th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. Cristian Carracedo has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 88% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (955 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes: 4.05 key passes per 90 — higher than 99% and shot accuracy of 88.9% — higher than 98%. Offsides per 90 is up from 0.14 last season (3157 minutes in Segunda División) to 0.28 in 2026/27. Cristian Carracedo recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54): Creation (elite, 99th percentile) and Passing (elite, 98th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (fourth percentile) and Scoring (13th percentile), against 54 Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 4.3, 10.3, 2.4, 6.5 — broadly level, averaging 5.6 against a season figure of 5.3. Discipline: four yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Cordoba v AD Ceuta FC, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). AD Ceuta FC allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54): Ángel Arcos, Kuki and J. Priego (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
1
Goals
4
Assists
955
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 12 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 88% of the Segunda División minutes available (955 of 1080).

Segunda División only: 12 apps · 5.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Cristian Carracedo Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, forward

StatCristian Carracedovs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.09higher than 13%0.09
Shotsper 900.85higher than 4%1.14
Shots on targetper 900.75higher than 30%0.51
Shot accuracy88.9%higher than 98%45.0%
Key passesper 904.05higher than 99%3.34
Successful dribblesper 902.73higher than 94%2.57
Fouls wonper 901.60higher than 54%1.23
Offsidesper 900.28fewer than 69%0.14

Per 90 minutes over 955 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3157 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, forward

Cristian Carracedo — radar against Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Cristian Carracedo · Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54) median

AxisCristian CarracedoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.85on target 88.9%2.004th
Scoringgoals p900.090.3313th
Creationkey passes + assists p904.431.5199th
Passingpasses p9037.60accuracy 80.5%20.4098th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.73success 65.9%1.0894th
Duelsduels won p906.03win rate 50.8%4.9474th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.171.3976th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.041.4617th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 955 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 54 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 99th percentile of 459 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.25.5

5.3 per match — 99th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Cordoba12140.754.055.3
2025/26Cordoba393130.513.345.3
2024/25Cordoba9221.143.536.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Celta de Vigo II450121107.54.4
2026-10-24v Eibar9000334108.24.3
2026-10-16@ Leganes8901009108.310.3
2026-10-10@ Eldense9000003007.22.4
2026-10-05v Tenerife8401003376.5
2026-09-27@ Valladolid6700001006.11.2
2026-09-18@ Albacete560000106.70.2
2026-09-12v Almeria9000116108.27.8
2026-09-07@ Sabadell901011326.88.7
2026-08-30v Granada CF90000041074.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 0.84 at home (428 min), 0.85 away (527 min); Shots on target 0.84 at home (428 min), 0.68 away (527 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Cristian Carracedo: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.2 on 2026-08-30 to 4.4 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-302026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Cristian Carracedo’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Cristian Carracedo’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Cristian Carracedo average per 90?
Cristian Carracedo averages 0.85 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (955 minutes) — higher than 4% of 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Cristian Carracedo have this season?
This season Cristian Carracedo has 1 goal and 4 assists in 12 appearances (955 minutes played).
Does Cristian Carracedo start every game?
Cristian Carracedo started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Cristian Carracedo get booked?
Cristian Carracedo was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.