Javi Llabrés Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Burgos

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Burgos · Position: Forward.

Next: Leganes v Burgos · Segunda División · Fri 13 Nov, 19:30 GMT · Leganes allow 17.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Javi Llabrés (Burgos, forward) has 1 goal and 4 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (926 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.75, higher than 26% of 54 forwards. Started 13 of 13. Next: Leganes v Burgos, Fri 13 Nov, 19:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Javi Llabrés has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 13 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 86th percentile of 462 qualifying Segunda División players.

Against forwards in Segunda División 2026/27, Javi Llabrés stands out on 0.10 offsides per 90 (fewer than 96%) and 2.43 key passes per 90 (higher than 94%); the cohort is 54 players with 432+ minutes.

Llabrés had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Javi Llabrés (Burgos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 13 appearances, and has one goal and four assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

3.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Javi Llabrés is a forward at Burgos, with 13 appearances and 926 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 13 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 86th percentile of 462 qualifying Segunda División players. Javi Llabrés has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 79% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (926 of 1170 across 13 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.83 shots on target per 90 at home (541 minutes) against 0.47 away (385 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes: 0.10 offsides per 90 — fewer than 96% and 2.43 key passes per 90 — higher than 94%. Javi Llabrés recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54): Creation (elite, 96th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (13th percentile) and Duels (17th percentile), against 54 Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 4.5, 5.4, 3.2, 5.0 — trending down, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.5. Next up: Leganes v Burgos, Fri 13 Nov, 19:30 GMT (Segunda División). Leganes allow 17.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54): J. Priego, Ángel Arcos and Cristian Carracedo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
1
Goals
4
Assists
926
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 13 appearances · 71 minutes per appearance · 79% of the Segunda División minutes available (926 of 1170).

Segunda División only: 13 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Javi Llabrés Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, forward

StatJavi Llabrésvs forwards
Goalsper 900.10higher than 13%
Shotsper 901.75higher than 26%
Shots on targetper 900.68higher than 26%
Shot accuracy38.9%higher than 37%
Key passesper 902.43higher than 94%
Successful dribblesper 901.46higher than 76%
Fouls wonper 900.58higher than 11%
Offsidesper 900.10fewer than 96%

Per 90 minutes over 926 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-06 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, forward

Javi Llabrés — radar against Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Javi Llabrés · Forwards, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 54) median

AxisJavi LlabrésMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.75on target 38.9%2.0026th
Scoringgoals p900.100.3313th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.821.5196th
Passingpasses p9027.02accuracy 80.2%20.4076th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.46success 51.7%1.0876th
Duelsduels won p903.40win rate 40.2%4.9417th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.651.3967th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.681.469th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 926 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 54 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 86th percentile of 462 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.25.5

3.5 per match — 86th percentile of 462 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Burgos13140.682.433.5
2025/26Mallorca18100.930.700.8
2024/25Mallorca100––0.8
2023/24Mallorca16101.301.630.8
2022/23Mallorca100––0.0
2022/23Mirandes100––1.4
2021/22Mallorca3001.941.940.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07v Celta de Vigo II32000020070.7
2026-11-01v Castellón8801102007.14.5
2026-10-26@ FC Andorra8101212107.15.4
2026-10-18v Sabadell7600321106.93.2
2026-10-12v Granada CF9000316107.65
2026-10-03@ Almeria6301211107.24.3
2026-09-27v Eldense6100001106.40.8
2026-09-20@ Las Palmas9001003106.35.2
2026-09-11v AD Ceuta FC6600000006.20
2026-09-06@ Oviedo9000302006.62.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 1.66 at home (541 min), 1.87 away (385 min); Shots on target 0.83 at home (541 min), 0.47 away (385 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Javi Llabrés: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.2 on 2026-09-06 to 0.7 on 2026-11-07.2026-09-062026-11-07

TACTIX Model: Javi Llabrés’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Javi Llabrés’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Javi Llabrés average per 90?
Javi Llabrés averages 1.75 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (926 minutes) — higher than 26% of 54 Segunda División forwards with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Javi Llabrés have this season?
This season Javi Llabrés has 1 goal and 4 assists in 13 appearances (926 minutes played).
Does Javi Llabrés start every game?
Javi Llabrés started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Javi Llabrés get booked?
Javi Llabrés was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.