Angel Romero 2020 Stats
Played for San Lorenzo in 2020 · Position: Forward.
Angel Romero (San Lorenzo, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2020 (262 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.06. Started 3 of 3.
Angel Romero (San Lorenzo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.6 per match across three appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in three appearances in 2020 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 December 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Angel Romero is a forward at San Lorenzo, with three appearances and 262 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2020. TACTIX Impact: 6.6 per match across three appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 98th percentile of 86 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Angel Romero has started 3 of three appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 26% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (262 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 8.0, 5.6, 6.2 — trending up, averaging 6.6 against a season figure of 6.6.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (262 of 990).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 3 apps · 6.6 Impact per match in 2020. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Angel Romero Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2020, forward
| Stat | Angel Romero | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.75 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.37 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.75 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 262 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2020, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Angel Romero | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.06on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.69 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.09 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.82accuracy 74.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.37success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.50win rate 47.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.69 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.34 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
6.6 per match — 98th percentile of 86 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (4+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boca Juniors | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.93 | 1.07 | 1.7 |
| 2026 | Paraguay national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2025 | Corinthians | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 0.72 | 1.2 |
| 2025 | Paraguay national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2024 | Corinthians | 37 | 7 | 4 | 0.95 | 1.20 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | Corinthians | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0.88 | 1.76 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | Cruz Azul | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | Paraguay national team | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0.62 | 1.03 | 4.5 |
| 2021 | San Lorenzo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 3.3 |
| 2021 | Paraguay national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2020 | San Lorenzo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.69 | 2.75 | 6.6 |
| 2019 | San Lorenzo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.31 | 1.57 | 3.3 |
| 2018 | Corinthians | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.34 | 0.81 | 5.2 |
| 2018 | Paraguay national team | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 3.2 |
| 2017 | Corinthians | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-30 | @ Atletico Tucuman | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | |
| 2020-12-19 | v Colon Santa Fe | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.6 | |
| 2020-11-07 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Angel Romero’s record for that season. See Angel Romero’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Angel Romero average per 90?
- Angel Romero averages 2.06 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2020 (262 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Angel Romero have in 2020?
- In 2020 Angel Romero had 2 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (262 minutes played).
- Did Angel Romero start regularly in 2020?
- Angel Romero started 3 of 3 appearances in 2020, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Angel Romero’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Angel Romero averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.