B. Boukteb
Next: Seraing United v Excelsior Virton · Challenger Pro League · Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST · Excelsior Virton allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
B. Boukteb (Seraing United, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2025/26 (322 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 0.84. Started 3 of 11. Next: Seraing United v Excelsior Virton, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 10 April 2026: B. Boukteb is a midfielder at Seraing United, with 11 appearances and 322 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26.
As of 10 April 2026: In 2025/26 B. Boukteb has no goals, one assist and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 10 April 2026: B. Boukteb averages 0.5 Impact a match over 11 games in Challenger Pro League matches — first percentile among the 299 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.
B. Boukteb (Seraing United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 11 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Boukteb is a midfielder at Seraing United, with 11 appearances and 322 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across 11 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the first percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. B. Boukteb has started 3 of 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 11% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (322 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.6, 0.7, -4.0, -1.1, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging -0.4 against a season figure of 0.5. Discipline: six yellow cards and one red card in 11 appearances in 2025/26, and 3.63 fouls per 90 in Challenger Pro League. Next up: Seraing United v Excelsior Virton, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST (Challenger Pro League). Excelsior Virton allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 3 of 11 appearances, 8 from the bench · 29 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (322 of 2880).
Challenger Pro League only: 11 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
B. Boukteb stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | B. Boukteb | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.41 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 70.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.24 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.24 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.63 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.96 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 322 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Ranks appear once B. Boukteb reaches 450 minutes in Challenger Pro League.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-19 to 2026-04-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once B. Boukteb has 450+ minutes in Challenger Pro League this season (322 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | B. Boukteb | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.84on target 0.0% | 0.87 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.08 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.52 | 1.13 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.41accuracy 70.2% | 37.21 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.56success 40.0% | 0.54 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.87win rate 43.8% | 4.86 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.35 | 3.00 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 5.59 | 1.61 | — |
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
0.5 per match — 1th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Seraing United | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.24 | 0.5 |
| 2024/25 | Seraing United | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.2 |
| 2023/24 | Seraing United | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | @ Lokeren-Temse sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-20 | @ AS Eupen sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Lommel United | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | -4 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-07 | v RSC Anderlecht II sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-01-30 | @ Club Brugge II | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-01-27 | @ Beerschot VA sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → | |
| 2025-12-05 | v AS Eupen | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-11-22 | @ RSC Anderlecht II sub | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2025-10-24 | v K. Lierse S.K. sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-10-19 | @ Patro Eisden sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: B. Boukteb’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does B. Boukteb average per 90?
- B. Boukteb averages 0.84 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (322 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does B. Boukteb have this season?
- This season B. Boukteb has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (322 minutes played).
- Does B. Boukteb start every game?
- B. Boukteb started 3 of 11 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Boukteb get booked?
- B. Boukteb was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 6 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.