B. Bounedjah Stats
Club: Al Shamal · Position: Forward.
Now at Al Shamal. The 2018/19 season below was played at Al Sadd — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Al Shamal v Al-Ahli Jeddah · AFC Champions League Elite · Mon 23 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Al-Ahli Jeddah allow 10.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
B. Bounedjah (Al Shamal, forward) has 10 goals and 3 assists in 8 appearances in 2018/19 (661 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 5.17. Started 8 of 8. Next: Al Shamal v Al-Ahli Jeddah, Mon 23 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. Bounedjah has a TACTIX Impact of 8.6 per match across eight appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 97th percentile of 32 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.
Bounedjah had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
B. Bounedjah (Al Shamal) averages a TACTIX Impact of 8.6 per match across eight appearances, and has 10 goals and three assists in eight appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Bounedjah is a forward at Al Sadd, with eight appearances and 661 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 8.6 per match across eight appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 97th percentile of 32 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. B. Bounedjah has started 8 of eight appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 61% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (661 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
B. Bounedjah recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 5.2, 5.4, 0.1, 0.1 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 8.6. Next up: Al Shamal v Al-Ahli Jeddah, Mon 23 Nov, 16:00 GMT (AFC Champions League Elite). Al-Ahli Jeddah allow 10.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 61% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (661 of 1080).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 8 apps · 8.6 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
B. Bounedjah Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2018/19, forward
| Stat | B. Bounedjah | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 5.17 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.72 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 52.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.50 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 661 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target8 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-23 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Bounedjah | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 5.17on target 52.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.63 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.56 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.63success 57.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.85win rate 47.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.36 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
8.6 per match — 97th percentile of 32 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al Shamal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4.1 |
| 2025/26 | Algeria national team | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.77 | 1.54 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Al Sadd | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.61 | 5.6 |
| 2022/23 | Al Sadd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.5 |
| 2021/22 | Al Sadd | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.5 |
| 2020/21 | Al Sadd | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | Al Sadd | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Algeria national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.91 | 3.2 |
| 2018/19 | Al Sadd | 8 | 10 | 3 | 2.72 | 1.23 | 8.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | Esteghlal FC v Al Shamal2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-10-27 | Al Shamal v Al-Hilal Saudi FC2026/27 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.2 | ||
| 2026-09-14 | Al Shamal v Al-Ittihad FC2026/27 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 5.4 | ||
| 2026-01-10 | Algeria v Nigeria2025/26 sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-01-06 | Algeria v Congo DR2025/26 sub | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.1 | ||
| 2025-12-28 | Algeria v Burkina Faso2025/26 sub | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-12-24 | Algeria v Sudan2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.2 | |
| 2023-12-04 | v Nasaf2023/24 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 8.2 | |
| 2023-11-06 | @ Al Faisaly2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2023-10-23 | v Al Faisaly2023/24 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Shots 5.75 at home (360 min), 4.49 away (301 min); Shots on target 2.75 at home (360 min), 2.69 away (301 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: B. Bounedjah’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does B. Bounedjah average per 90?
- B. Bounedjah averages 5.17 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2018/19 (661 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does B. Bounedjah have this season?
- This season B. Bounedjah has 10 goals and 3 assists in 8 appearances (661 minutes played).
- Does B. Bounedjah start every game?
- B. Bounedjah started 8 of 8 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Bounedjah get booked?
- B. Bounedjah was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.