B. Kuwas 2022/23 Stats
Played for Giresunspor in 2022/23 · Position: Forward.
B. Kuwas (Giresunspor, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (55 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.00. Started 0 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. Kuwas has one appearance and 10 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 as a forward for Giresunspor.
Kuwas’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.9 per match over one appearance in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the fourth percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
B. Kuwas (Giresunspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across two appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in two appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Kuwas is a forward at Giresunspor, with one appearance and 10 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across one appearance in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the fourth percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. B. Kuwas has started 0 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 28 minutes.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 2 appearances, 2 from the bench · 28 minutes per appearance.
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 1 app · 0.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
B. Kuwas Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, forward
| Stat | B. Kuwas | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.20 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.98 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.78 |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.37 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 2.35 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 9.00 | — | 1.17 |
Per 90 minutes over 10 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 460 minutes.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Kuwas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.00accuracy 100.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 18.00win rate 66.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 9.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
0.9 per match — 4th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Curaçao national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2025/26 | FC Volendam | 35 | 7 | 5 | 0.67 | 1.57 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Giresunspor | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.78 | 1.37 | 2.7 |
| 2018/19 | Heracles | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.43 | 4.20 | 7.9 |
| 2017/18 | Heracles | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.26 | 3.52 | 7.3 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-30 | v Trabzonspor sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | |
| 2022-08-18 | Maccabi Tel Aviv v Nice sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2022/23 is complete — this page is B. Kuwas’s record for that season. See B. Kuwas’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does B. Kuwas average per 90?
- B. Kuwas averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (10 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did B. Kuwas have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 B. Kuwas had 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances (55 minutes played).
- Did B. Kuwas start regularly in 2022/23?
- B. Kuwas started 0 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 28 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was B. Kuwas’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- B. Kuwas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.