Curaçao
Curaçao are first in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF on 12 points from six games. Their last five matches: one win, one draw, three defeats. This season they score 1.7 and concede 1.5 goals a game across 11 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Curaçao’s home record reads three wins, eight draws and two defeats over their last 13 home matches in all competitions (1.31 points a game, 1.08 for and 0.77 against).
Over six matches in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF, Curaçao take 6 shots on target a game, the second-most of 12 teams.
The Impact numbers for Curaçao point to J. Paulina and T. Chong — 6.3 per match over two games and 5.4 per match over six games, this season, all competitions.
Curaçao are first in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF on 12 points from six games — their last five matches read 1W 1D 3L. TACTIX publishes Curaçao’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 25 June 2026).
Where they stand
Curaçao sit first on 12 points from six games with a goal difference of +10 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Curaçao have three wins, eight draws and two defeats in their last 13 home matches in all competitions — 1.31 points per game, scoring 1.08 and conceding 0.77. Curaçao’s strength rating has moved from 1619 to 1740 across the last 6 rated World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF matches since 6 September 2025 (+121, Glicko-2).
Form
Curaçao’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.60 per game. 14 of Curaçao’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%). Both teams scored in 13 of Curaçao’s last 30 results in all competitions (43%).
How they play
Curaçao take 6 shots on target a game in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF matches this season, the second-most of 12 teams (six matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, J. Paulina (6.3 per match over two appearances, two goals) and T. Chong (5.4 per match over six appearances, three goals and one assist) have been Curaçao’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
Curaçao Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 11 | Last 8 8 | Home 5 | Away 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.7 / 1.5 | 1.8 / 1.8 | 2.0 / 1.0 | 1.5 / 1.8 |
| Corners | 3.4 / 5.5 | 3.0 / 6.3 | 4.5 / 5.0 | 2.7 / 5.8 |
| Shots | 12.5 / 15.3 | 12.9 / 16.4 | 12.5 / 12.3 | 12.5 / 17.3 |
| Shots on target | 4.6 / 6.7 | 4.3 / 7.1 | 4.3 / 5.0 | 4.8 / 7.8 |
| Fouls | 11.6 / 13.2 | 12.1 / 13.7 | 11.8 / 10.0 | 11.5 / 15.3 |
| Cards | 1.9 / 2.2 | 2.3 / 2.1 | 1.8 / 1.0 | 2.0 / 3.0 |
Both teams scored: 36% of 11 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 45% of 11 this season · 50% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L0–2v Ivory Coast2026-06-25
- D0–0@ Ecuador2026-06-21
- L1–7@ Germany2026-06-14
- W4–0v Aruba2026-06-07
- L1–4@ Scotland2026-05-30
- D0–0@ Jamaica2025-11-19
- W7–0@ Bermuda2025-11-14
- D1–1v Trinidad and Tobago2025-10-14
Curaçao Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Paulina | MID | 2 | 54 | 2 | 0 | – | 6.3 |
| T. Chong | MID | 6 | 462 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 key passes | 5.4 |
| S. Sambo | DEF | 7 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 tackles | 4.6 |
| J. Bacuna | MID | 10 | 831 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 key passes | 4.5 |
| L. Bacuna | MID | 10 | 851 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 key passes | 3.6 |
| E. Room | GK | 10 | 911 | 0 | 0 | 75% saved | 3.5 |
| L. Comenencia | MID | 10 | 676 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 key passes | 3 |
| Deveron Fonville | DEF | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 tackles | 3 |
| S. Hansen | FWD | 4 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 shots | 3 |
| S. Floranus | DEF | 9 | 821 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 tackles | 2.9 |
| K. Gorré | FWD | 5 | 313 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 shots | 2.9 |
| J. Brenet | DEF | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 tackles | 2.6 |
| Roshon van Eijma | DEF | 6 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 tackles | 2.5 |
| A. Obispo | DEF | 8 | 707 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 tackles | 2.4 |
| A. Martha | DEF | 2 | 56 | 1 | 0 | – | 2.4 |
| J. Antonisse | FWD | 8 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 shots | 2.2 |
| T. Noslin | DEF | 5 | 111 | 1 | 0 | – | 1.6 |
| J. Margaritha | FWD | 6 | 272 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 shots | 1 |
| J. Locadia | FWD | 9 | 616 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 shots | 0.9 |
| R. Bazoer | DEF | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 tackles | 0.9 |
Curaçao Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90L. Bacuna1.5 per 90 · 851 min
- Most shots on target per 90T. Chong1.0 per 90 · 462 min
- Most key passes per 90J. Bacuna2.6 per 90 · 831 min
- Most tackles per 90S. Sambo5.4 per 90 · 552 min
- Most fouls committedJ. Bacuna20 in 10 apps
- Most cardsG. Kastaneer4 in 7 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Curaçao fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Curaçao in the table?
- Curaçao are first on 12 points after six matches, with three wins, three draws and zero defeats and a goal difference of +10.
- What is Curaçao’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Curaçao have one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.2 and conceding 2.6 goals per game.
- How many goals do Curaçao score per game?
- Curaçao have scored 13 and conceded 3 in 6 league games this season — 2.17 scored and 0.5 conceded per game.
- Who are Curaçao’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, J. Paulina, T. Chong and S. Sambo have been Curaçao’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.