Bailey Peacock-Farrell Stats
Club: Blackpool · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 29 Oct 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Northern Ireland.
Next: AFC Hornchurch v Blackpool · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Bailey Peacock-Farrell (Blackpool, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (1260 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League One: 4.58, higher than 99% of 28 goalkeepers. Started 14 of 14. Next: AFC Hornchurch v Blackpool, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 12 League One games in 2026/27, Bailey Peacock-Farrell has played 1080 minutes for Blackpool.
Peacock-Farrell’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.7 per match over 12 appearances in League One matches, the 85th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.
Bailey Peacock-Farrell has 14 starts from 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 90 minutes per appearance.
Bailey Peacock-Farrell (Blackpool) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 14 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Bailey Peacock-Farrell is a goalkeeper at Blackpool, with 12 appearances and 1080 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 12 appearances in League One matches, the 85th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Bailey Peacock-Farrell has started 14 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the League One minutes available to him (1080 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Bailey Peacock-Farrell has saved 80.9% of the shots on target faced in League One 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.67 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 41.7% of appearances.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 28 League One goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 4.58 saves per 90 — higher than 99% and 40.25 passes per 90 — higher than 88%. Saves per 90 is up from 3.01 last season (3742 minutes in League One) to 4.58 in 2026/27. Bailey Peacock-Farrell recorded two or more saves in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, League One 2026/27 (n = 28): Saves (elite, 99th percentile) and Match rating (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Clean sheets (21st percentile), against 28 Goalkeepers, League One 2026/27 (n = 28).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 4.9, 4.7, 2.1, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.5. Next up: AFC Hornchurch v Blackpool, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, League One 2026/27 (n = 28): A. Bass, A. McCarthy and J. Shea (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 14 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the League One minutes available (1080 of 1080).
League One only: 12 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Bailey Peacock-Farrell Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Bailey Peacock-Farrell | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.58 | higher than 99% | 3.01 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 80.9% | higher than 64% | 66.8% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.08 | fewer than 18% | 1.49 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 41.7% | higher than 21% | 0.0% |
| Passesper 90 | 40.25 | higher than 88% | 42.91 |
| Pass accuracy | 50.1% | higher than 29% | 52.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 1080 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranked against 28 League One goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3742 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves10 of 10
- 3+ saves10 of 10
- Clean sheet2 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, goalkeeper
Bailey Peacock-Farrell · Goalkeepers, League One 2026/27 (n = 28) median
| Axis | Bailey Peacock-Farrell | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.58 | 2.60 | 99th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 3.50 | 1.89 | 91st |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 41.7% | 48.1% | 21st |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 40.25accuracy 50.1% | 35.19 | 88th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 41st |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 46th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.29 | 6.70 | 93rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1080 minutes in League One 2026/27. Cohort: 28 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in League One
3.7 per match — 85th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Blackpool | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4.79 | 3.5 |
| 2025/26 | Blackpool | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Birmingham | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.09 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Northern Ireland national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.20 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Aarhus | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.67 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Burnley | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.70 | 0.8 |
| 2021/22 | Sheffield Wednesday | 47 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Burnley | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.88 | 2.0 |
| 2020/21 | Northern Ireland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5.9 |
| 2018/19 | Leeds | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.11 | 2.4 |
| 2017/18 | Leeds | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Sheffield Wednesday | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 7 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Mansfield Town | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 6.1 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | v Milton Keynes Dons | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Leyton Orient | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Cambridge United | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Plymouth | 90 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Bromley | 90 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Reading | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 5.7 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-02 | @ Barnsley | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Peterborough | 90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 4.57 at home (630 min), 5.00 away (630 min); Goals conceded 1.83 at home (540 min), 1.40 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Bailey Peacock-Farrell’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Bailey Peacock-Farrell average per 90?
- Bailey Peacock-Farrell averages 4.58 saves per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (1080 minutes) — higher than 99% of 28 League One goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is Bailey Peacock-Farrell’s save percentage?
- Bailey Peacock-Farrell’s save percentage is 80.9% in League One 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Bailey Peacock-Farrell have this season?
- This season Bailey Peacock-Farrell has 0 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances (1260 minutes played).
- Does Bailey Peacock-Farrell start every game?
- Bailey Peacock-Farrell started 14 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.