B. Viunnyk Stats
Club: Legia Warszawa · Position: Forward.
Now at Legia Warszawa. The 2025/26 season below was played at Lechia Gdansk — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Legia Warszawa v Raków Częstochowa · Ekstraklasa · Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT · Raków Częstochowa allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
B. Viunnyk (Legia Warszawa, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2025/26 (239 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ekstraklasa: 0.75. Started 3 of 6. Next: Legia Warszawa v Raków Częstochowa, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. Viunnyk has a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across six appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the first percentile of 114 qualifying Ekstraklasa players.
Viunnyk had a foul won in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025/26, B. Viunnyk has been shown two yellow cards across six appearances.
B. Viunnyk (Legia Warszawa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Viunnyk is a forward at Lechia Gdansk, with six appearances and 239 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across six appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the first percentile of 114 qualifying Ekstraklasa players. B. Viunnyk has started 3 of six appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 8% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available to him (239 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
B. Viunnyk recorded a foul won in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 1.3, 1.2, -0.4, 0.3 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Legia Warszawa v Raków Częstochowa, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT (Ekstraklasa). Raków Częstochowa allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 6 appearances, 3 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available (239 of 3060).
Ekstraklasa only: 6 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Ekstraklasa Impact leaderboard.
B. Viunnyk Stats per 90 · Ekstraklasa 2025/26, forward
| Stat | B. Viunnyk | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.51 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.26 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 239 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2025/26. Ranks appear once B. Viunnyk reaches 450 minutes in Ekstraklasa.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-05-17 to 2026-10-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ekstraklasa 2025/26, forward
A radar appears once B. Viunnyk has 450+ minutes in Ekstraklasa this season (239 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | B. Viunnyk | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.75on target 50.0% | 1.78 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.30 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.51 | 1.40 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.56accuracy 77.8% | 18.90 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.75success 100.0% | 0.55 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.14win rate 39.3% | 5.24 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.38 | 1.03 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.01 | 1.22 | — |
Where That Sits in the Ekstraklasa
0.6 per match — 1th percentile of 114 qualifying Ekstraklasa players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Legia Warszawa | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Lechia Gdansk | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.51 | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Lechia Gdansk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 0.72 | 3.7 |
| 2022/23 | FC Zurich | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2020/21 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | Legia Warszawa v Lech Poznan2026/27 sub | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2026-10-17 | Cracovia Krakow v Legia Warszawa2026/27 sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-09-13 | Legia Warszawa v Widzew Łódź2026/27 sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-04 | @ Radomiak Radom | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026-04-20 | v Piast Gliwice sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-04-06 | v Korona Kielce sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-03-21 | v Pogon Szczecin sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-09-21 | @ Pogon Szczecin | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | ||
| 2025-08-15 | @ Zaglebie Lubin | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-05-17 | @ Pogon Szczecin2024/25 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: B. Viunnyk’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does B. Viunnyk average per 90?
- B. Viunnyk averages 0.75 shots per 90 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (239 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does B. Viunnyk have this season?
- This season B. Viunnyk has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (239 minutes played).
- Does B. Viunnyk start every game?
- B. Viunnyk started 3 of 6 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Viunnyk get booked?
- B. Viunnyk was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.