Brent Gabriel Stats
Club: Zulte Waregem · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: St. Truiden v Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT · St. Truiden allow 4.3 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Brent Gabriel (Zulte Waregem, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 35 appearances in 2025/26 (3150 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 3.11, higher than 53% of 30 goalkeepers. Started 35 of 35. Next: St. Truiden v Zulte Waregem, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Brent Gabriel has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 35 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 36th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Against goalkeepers in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, Brent Gabriel stands out on 34.20 passes per 90 (higher than 85%) and pass accuracy of 72.6% (higher than 80%); the cohort is 30 players with 450+ minutes.
Gabriel had two or more saves in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Brent Gabriel (Zulte Waregem) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 35 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 35 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 35 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Brent Gabriel is a goalkeeper at Zulte Waregem, with 35 appearances and 3150 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 35 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 36th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Brent Gabriel has started 35 of 35 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (3150 of 3150 across 35 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Brent Gabriel has saved 67.7% of the shots on target faced in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.60 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 14.3% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.24 goals conceded per 90 at home (1530 minutes) against 1.72 away (1620 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 30 Jupiler Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: 34.20 passes per 90 — higher than 85% and pass accuracy of 72.6% — higher than 80%. Brent Gabriel recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30): Match rating (elite, 90th percentile) and Distribution (elite, 85th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 2.0, 2.3, 1.2, 1.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 35 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: St. Truiden v Zulte Waregem, Sun 8 Nov, 18:15 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). St. Truiden allow 4.3 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30): D. Roef, Taishi Brandon Nozawa and Matthias Pieklak (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 35 of 35 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (3150 of 3150).
Jupiler Pro League only: 35 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Brent Gabriel Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | Brent Gabriel | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.11 | higher than 53% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 67.7% | higher than 37% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.49 | fewer than 33% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 14.3% | higher than 67% |
| Passesper 90 | 34.20 | higher than 85% |
| Pass accuracy | 72.6% | higher than 80% |
Per 90 minutes over 3150 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 30 Jupiler Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves9 of 10
- 3+ saves8 of 10
- Clean sheet2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-04 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, goalkeeper
Brent Gabriel · Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30) median
| Axis | Brent Gabriel | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.11 | 3.03 | 53rd |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.63 | 1.68 | 47th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 14.3% | 10.6% | 67th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 34.20accuracy 72.6% | 30.45 | 85th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40th |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | 0 | 75th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.03 | 0.06 | 27th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.29 | 7.13 | 90th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 3150 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 30 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
2.1 per match — 36th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Zulte Waregem | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Zulte Waregem | 35 | 0 | 1 | 3.11 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Lokeren-Temse | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | v Club Brugge KV2026/27 | 90 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ RAAL La Louvière2026/27 | 90 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Gent2026/27 | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Anderlecht2026/27 sub | 45 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v Dender | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-05-01 | @ Cercle Brugge | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v RAAL La Louvière | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ RAAL La Louvière | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Dender | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-04-04 | v Cercle Brugge | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 3.12 at home (1530 min), 3.11 away (1620 min); Goals conceded 1.24 at home (1530 min), 1.72 away (1620 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Brent Gabriel’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Brent Gabriel average per 90?
- Brent Gabriel averages 3.11 saves per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (3150 minutes) — higher than 53% of 30 Jupiler Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is Brent Gabriel’s save percentage?
- Brent Gabriel’s save percentage is 67.7% in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Brent Gabriel have this season?
- This season Brent Gabriel has 0 goals and 1 assist in 35 appearances (3150 minutes played).
- Does Brent Gabriel start every game?
- Brent Gabriel started 35 of 35 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.