Busanello Stats
Club: Malmo FF · Position: Defender.
Next: IFK Goteborg v Malmo FF · Allsvenskan · Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT · IFK Goteborg allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Busanello (Malmo FF, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2026 (1626 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Allsvenskan: 2.49, higher than 90% of 102 defenders. Started 17 of 22. Next: IFK Goteborg v Malmo FF, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Busanello has a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 22 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 78th percentile of 304 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Against defenders in the Allsvenskan 2026, Busanello stands out on 5.59 duels won per 90 (higher than 93%) and a duel win rate of 65.6% (higher than 93%); the cohort is 102 players with 450+ minutes.
Busanello (Malmo FF) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 22 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 22 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Busanello is a defender at Malmo FF, with 22 appearances and 1626 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across 22 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 78th percentile of 304 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Busanello has started 17 of 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 67% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (1626 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.03 tackles per 90 at home (841 minutes) against 2.98 away (785 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 102 Allsvenskan defenders with 450+ minutes: 5.59 duels won per 90 — higher than 93% and a duel win rate of 65.6% — higher than 93%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.11 last season (2400 minutes in the Allsvenskan) to 0.28 in 2026. Busanello recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 102): Duels (elite, 93rd percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 91st percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 4.9, 3.6, 2.0, 4.0 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: five yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026, and 1.05 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan. Next up: IFK Goteborg v Malmo FF, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Allsvenskan). IFK Goteborg allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 102): Mads Dohr Thychosen, K. Barslund and Noah Tolf (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 22 appearances, 5 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 67% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (1626 of 2430).
Allsvenskan only: 22 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Busanello Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2026, defender
| Stat | Busanello | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.49 | higher than 90% | 2.40 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.44 | higher than 75% | 1.61 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 32% | 0.30 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.59 | higher than 93% | 5.81 |
| Duel win rate | 65.6% | higher than 93% | 60.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.05 | fewer than 44% | 1.65 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | fewer than 17% | 0.11 |
| Passesper 90 | 64.82 | higher than 81% | 65.70 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.0% | higher than 21% | 80.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 1626 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026. Ranked against 102 Allsvenskan defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2400 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-24 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2026, defender
Busanello · Defenders, Allsvenskan 2026 (n = 102) median
| Axis | Busanello | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.44on target 12.5% | 0.47 | 46th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 62nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.55 | 0.43 | 90th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 64.82accuracy 81.0% | 53.67 | 81st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.72success 50.0% | 0.23 | 91st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.59win rate 65.6% | 4.37 | 93rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.32 | 3.29 | 82nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.33 | 1.16 | 69th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1626 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026. Cohort: 102 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
3.4 per match — 78th percentile of 304 qualifying Allsvenskan players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Hammarby FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Halmstad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.9 | |
| 2026-10-23 | @ IF Elfsborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v BK Hacken | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 2 | ||
| 2026-10-12 | v Kalmar FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 4 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Vasteras SK FK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Orgryte IS | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-09-07 | v AIK Stockholm | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-08-31 | @ Sirius | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-08-24 | v Djurgardens IF | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 3.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 2.03 at home (841 min), 2.98 away (785 min); Interceptions 1.28 at home (841 min), 1.61 away (785 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Busanello’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Busanello average per 90?
- Busanello averages 2.49 tackles per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2026 (1626 minutes) — higher than 90% of 102 Allsvenskan defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Busanello have this season?
- This season Busanello has 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1626 minutes played).
- Does Busanello start every game?
- Busanello started 17 of 22 appearances in 2026, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Busanello get booked?
- Busanello was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.