Carlos Baleba 2022/23 Stats
Played for Lille in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 3 Jan 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Cameroon.
Carlos Baleba (Lille, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2022/23 (318 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.42. Started 3 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Carlos Baleba has a TACTIX Impact of 1.0 per match across 14 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the third percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Baleba has one yellow card and one red card in 14 appearances in 2022/23.
Carlos Baleba (Lille) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Carlos Baleba is a midfielder at Lille, with 14 appearances and 318 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 14 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the third percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Carlos Baleba has started 3 of 14 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 23 minutes. That is 9% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (318 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.28 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (318 minutes) versus 0.59 across every season on record (7764 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 0.9, 0.2, 1.1, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 14 appearances in 2022/23, and 3.11 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 14 appearances, 11 from the bench · 23 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (318 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.28 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (318 minutes) · 0.59 across every season on record (7764 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 14 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Carlos Baleba Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Carlos Baleba | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 50.38 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.26 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.40 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.11 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.57 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 318 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-11-06 to 2023-05-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Carlos Baleba | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.42on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.28 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.38accuracy 80.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.26success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.91win rate 46.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.96 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.68 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
1 per match — 3th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-20 | v Marseille | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-05-06 | @ Reims sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2023-03-18 | @ Toulouse sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-03-04 | @ Lens sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-02-19 | @ Paris Saint-Germain sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-02-12 | v Strasbourg sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2023-02-01 | v Clermont Foot | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.9 | |
| 2023-01-11 | @ Stade Brestois 29 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2022-11-13 | v Angers sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | -0.6 | ||
| 2022-11-06 | v Rennes sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Carlos Baleba’s record for that season. See Carlos Baleba’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Carlos Baleba average per 90?
- Carlos Baleba averages 1.42 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2022/23 (318 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Carlos Baleba have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Carlos Baleba had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (318 minutes played).
- Did Carlos Baleba start regularly in 2022/23?
- Carlos Baleba started 3 of 14 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 23 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Carlos Baleba’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Carlos Baleba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 14 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.