C. Bassogog 2019 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Henan Jianye in 2019

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Henan Jianye in 2019 · Position: Forward.

C. Bassogog (Henan Jianye, forward) had 5 goals and 4 assists in 10 appearances in 2019 (892 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.69. Started 10 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

C. Bassogog has nine appearances and 802 minutes in the Super League 2019 as a forward for Henan Jianye.

Bassogog’s TACTIX Impact runs at 5.1 per match over nine appearances in Super League matches, the 93rd percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players.

In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, C. Bassogog had a shot (all competitions).

C. Bassogog (Henan Jianye) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 10 appearances, and scored five goals and four assists in 10 appearances in 2019 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 November 2019).

5.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Bassogog is a forward at Henan Jianye, with nine appearances and 802 minutes in the Super League 2019. TACTIX Impact: 5.1 per match across nine appearances in Super League matches, the 93rd percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players. C. Bassogog has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 30% of the Super League minutes available to him (802 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.42 shots per 90 in 2019 (892 minutes) versus 1.56 across every season on record (7727 minutes).

By the numbers

Goals per 90 is up from 0.14 last season (651 minutes in the Super League) to 0.56 in 2019. C. Bassogog recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.9, 4.3, 7.3, 0.6, 3.9 — trending up, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 5.1. For Cameroon this season: one appearance, one assist in Africa Cup of Nations — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2019 · All Competitions

10
Apps
5
Goals
4
Assists
892
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Super League minutes available (802 of 2700).

Against his career: 2.42 shots per 90 in 2019 (892 minutes) · 1.56 across every season on record (7727 minutes).

Super League only: 9 apps · 5.1 Impact per match in 2019. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

C. Bassogog Stats per 90 · Super League 2019, forward

StatC. Bassogogvs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.56—0.14
Shotsper 902.69—2.21
Shots on targetper 901.57—0.55
Shot accuracy58.3%—25.0%
Key passesper 901.23—1.11
Successful dribblesper 901.68—3.73
Fouls wonper 903.37—1.38

Per 90 minutes over 802 minutes in Super League 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 651 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-04-27 to 2019-11-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2019, forward

C. Bassogog — season figures, Super League 2019ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisC. BassogogMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.69on target 58.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.56——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.57——
Passingpasses p9017.51——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.68success 57.7%——
Duelsduels won p902.92win rate 61.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.45——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.68——

For Cameroon · national team · 2019

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Africa Cup of Nations1015.5

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2019: this player is in the 93th percentile of 132 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.67.3

5.1 per match — 93th percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Al-Faisaly FC9110.281.262.5
2025Al Okhdood29460.481.573.4
2025Cameroon national team200––1.8
2024Al Okhdood3001.022.032.1
2023Shanghai Shenhua12200.931.862.8
2023Ankaragücü2000.001.043.3
2022Shanghai Shenhua12110.491.943.5
2021Shanghai Shenhua4221.033.095.7
2020Henan Jianye5221.122.925.8
2019Henan Jianye9531.571.235.1
2019Cameroon national team1010.002.005.5
2018Henan Jianye8100.551.113.2
2017Henan Jianye6411.502.006.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-11-27@ Shenzhen Ruby FC8311311207.87.9
2019-11-22v Tianjin Songjiang9010210007.24.3
2019-10-27@ Guangzhou Evergrande FC90114230087.3
2019-10-20v Chongqing Lifan8900310006.90.6
2019-09-14v Hebei Zhongji9010310006.83.9
2019-08-13@ Jiangsu Suning9000213007.11.7
2019-07-06Nigeria v Cameroon9001002306.55.4
2019-05-24@ Chongqing Lifan9000330107.83.5
2019-05-11@ Hebei Zhongji9010221007.55.7
2019-04-27v Jiangsu Suning90012230084.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2019 · all competitions: Shots 2.51 at home (359 min), 2.36 away (533 min); Shots on target 1.25 at home (359 min), 1.52 away (533 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

C. Bassogog: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.8 on 2019-04-27 to 7.9 on 2019-11-27.2019-04-272019-11-27

2019 is complete — this page is C. Bassogog’s record for that season. See C. Bassogog’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does C. Bassogog average per 90?
C. Bassogog averages 2.69 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2019 (802 minutes).
How many goals and assists did C. Bassogog have in 2019?
In 2019 C. Bassogog had 5 goals and 4 assists in 10 appearances (892 minutes played).
Did C. Bassogog start regularly in 2019?
C. Bassogog started 10 of 10 appearances in 2019, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was C. Bassogog’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
C. Bassogog averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 10 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.