C. Congreve Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for KVC Westerlo

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: KVC Westerlo · Position: Midfielder.

Next: KVC Westerlo v Charleroi · Jupiler Pro League · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Charleroi allow 12.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

C. Congreve (KVC Westerlo, midfielder) has 0 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (620 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.60, higher than 84% of 68 midfielders. Started 7 of 9. Next: KVC Westerlo v Charleroi, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

C. Congreve has seven appearances and 564 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 as a midfielder for KVC Westerlo.

Congreve’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.8 per match over seven appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 93rd percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

Against midfielders in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, C. Congreve stands out on 2.87 key passes per 90 (higher than 96%) and 1.76 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 91%); the cohort is 68 players with 360+ minutes.

C. Congreve (KVC Westerlo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across nine appearances, and has zero goals and three assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

3.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Congreve is a midfielder at KVC Westerlo, with seven appearances and 564 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across seven appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 93rd percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. C. Congreve has started 7 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 63% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (564 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 68 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes: 2.87 key passes per 90 — higher than 96% and 1.76 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 91%. C. Congreve recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68): Creation (elite, 96th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (third percentile) and Scoring (24th percentile), against 68 Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 7.1, 6.3, 6.5, 3.4 — broadly level, averaging 4.9 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 0.80 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. For Wales this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: KVC Westerlo v Charleroi, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). Charleroi allow 12.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68): M. Fofana, William Balikwisha and Jakob Napoleon Romsaas (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
3
Assists
620
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 63% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (564 of 900).

Jupiler Pro League only: 7 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

C. Congreve Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder

StatC. Congrevevs midfielders
Passesper 9024.73higher than 3%
Pass accuracy74.2%higher than 7%
Key passesper 902.87higher than 96%
Shotsper 901.60higher than 84%
Shots on targetper 900.80higher than 78%
Successful dribblesper 901.76higher than 91%
Tacklesper 901.91higher than 54%
Interceptionsper 900.64higher than 25%
Fouls committedper 900.80fewer than 69%
Cardsper 900.16fewer than 46%

Per 90 minutes over 564 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 68 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-17 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder

C. Congreve — radar against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

C. Congreve · Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68) median

AxisC. CongreveMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.60on target 50.0%0.9184th
Scoringgoals p900.000.1124th
Creationkey passes + assists p903.351.4196th
Passingpasses p9024.73accuracy 74.2%38.583rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.76success 45.8%0.5991st
Duelsduels won p905.90win rate 50.0%4.6382nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.553.3531st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.961.2140th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 564 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 68 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Wales · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Friendlies2000.9

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2026/27: this player is in the 93th percentile of 366 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.26.4

4.8 per match — 93th percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27KVC Westerlo7030.802.874.8
2026/27Wales national team200––0.9
2025/26Dundee34360.691.873.0
2025/26Swansea100––0.4
2024/25Bromley43650.381.603.1
2022/23Swansea11000.432.171.0
2021/22Swansea5000.701.410.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Anderlecht7300200105.91.3
2026-09-20@ St. Truiden7800323407.27.1
2026-09-12v Standard Liege8101002206.66.3
2026-09-05@ KV Mechelen8901006207.66.5
2026-08-30v Zulte Waregem8700212106.23.4
2026-08-23@ Lommel United9000323006.53.6
2026-08-15@ Genk660100227.35.4
2026-06-06Romania v Wales sub2600110006.50.9
2026-06-02Wales v Ghana sub3000001006.90.9
2026-05-17Dundee v Aberdeen2025/267700104006.72.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

C. Congreve: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.1 on 2026-05-17 to 1.3 on 2026-10-31.2026-05-172026-10-31

TACTIX Model: C. Congreve’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for C. Congreve’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does C. Congreve average per 90?
C. Congreve averages 1.60 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (564 minutes) — higher than 84% of 68 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does C. Congreve have this season?
This season C. Congreve has 0 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances (620 minutes played).
Does C. Congreve start every game?
C. Congreve started 7 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does C. Congreve get booked?
C. Congreve was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.