Colin Coosemans stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Anderlecht in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Anderlecht in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 3 Aug 1992 (age 34) · Nationality: Belgium.

Colin Coosemans (Anderlecht, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 40 appearances in 2025/26 (3608 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.76, higher than 37% of 30 goalkeepers. Started 40 of 40.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Colin Coosemans has 37 appearances and 3330 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 as a goalkeeper for Anderlecht.

Coosemans’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over 37 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 20th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

In 2025/26 Colin Coosemans averaged 2.94 saves per 90 over 3428 minutes; his career figure is 3.17 over 8402.

Colin Coosemans (Anderlecht) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 40 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2026).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Colin Coosemans is a goalkeeper at Anderlecht, with 37 appearances and 3330 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 37 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 20th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Colin Coosemans has started 40 of 40 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 95% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (3330 of 3510 across 39 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Colin Coosemans has saved 65.4% of the shots on target faced in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.22 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 10.8% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.11 saves per 90 at home (1620 minutes) against 3.68 away (1808 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.94 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3428 minutes) versus 3.17 across every season on record (8402 minutes).

By the numbers

Goals conceded per 90 is up from 0.79 last season (2610 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 1.46 in 2025/26. Colin Coosemans recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Handling errors (third percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Goals prevented (27th percentile), against 30 Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.3, 1.1, 2.6, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30): L. Kokubo, Martin Delavallée and Marcos Hernán Peano (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

40
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
3608
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 40 of 40 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 95% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (3330 of 3510).

Against his career: 2.94 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3428 minutes) · 3.17 across every season on record (8402 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 37 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Colin Coosemans Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatColin Coosemansvs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 902.76higher than 37%3.45
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)65.4%higher than 27%81.3%
Goals concededper 901.46fewer than 37%0.79
Clean sheetsof appearances10.8%higher than 50%51.7%
Passesper 9030.00higher than 38%39.14
Pass accuracy69.5%higher than 67%77.9%

Per 90 minutes over 3330 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 30 Jupiler Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2610 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-15 to 2026-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, goalkeeper

Colin Coosemans — radar against Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Colin Coosemans · Goalkeepers, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 30) median

AxisColin CoosemansMedianPct
Savessaves p902.763.0337th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.301.6827th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances10.8%10.6%50th
Distributionpasses p9030.00accuracy 69.5%30.4538th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.080.0097th
Penalties savedcount0030th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.050.0647th
Match ratingaverage rating7.027.1333rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 3330 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 30 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2025/26: this player is in the 20th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.8

1.6 per match — 20th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Anderlecht14003.073.0
2025/26Anderlecht40002.791.7
2024/25Anderlecht38003.263.0
2023/24RSC Anderlecht II4002.391.6
2023/24Anderlecht2003.332.7
2020/21Gent1003.001.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-21v St. Truiden902106.60.9
2026-05-17v KV Mechelen901206.20.3
2026-05-10@ Gent9021071.1
2026-05-03v Club Brugge KV906307.62.6
2026-04-26v Union St. Gilloise901305.70.6
2026-04-23@ St. Truiden905207.32.1
2026-04-18@ KV Mechelen904107.92.1
2026-04-06@ Club Brugge KV903407.21.7
2026-03-22v Cercle Brugge902306.31.1
2026-03-15@ KV Mechelen904181.7

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.11 at home (1620 min), 3.68 away (1808 min); Goals conceded 1.10 at home (1800 min), 1.74 away (1808 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Colin Coosemans: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.7 on 2026-03-15 to 0.9 on 2026-05-21.2026-03-152026-05-21

2025/26 is complete — this page is Colin Coosemans’s record for that season. See Colin Coosemans’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Colin Coosemans average per 90?
Colin Coosemans averages 2.76 saves per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (3330 minutes) — higher than 37% of 30 Jupiler Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is Colin Coosemans’s save percentage?
Colin Coosemans’s save percentage is 65.4% in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Colin Coosemans have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Colin Coosemans had 0 goals and 0 assists in 40 appearances (3608 minutes played).
Did Colin Coosemans start regularly in 2025/26?
Colin Coosemans started 40 of 40 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.