C. Kaboré Stats
Club: Niort · Position: Midfielder.
C. Kaboré (Niort, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2022/23 (890 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.00. Started 11 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Kaboré has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 26th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Kaboré had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022/23, C. Kaboré has been shown three yellow cards across 12 appearances.
C. Kaboré (Niort) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Kaboré is a midfielder at Niort, with 12 appearances and 890 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 26th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players. C. Kaboré has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 26% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (890 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.00 key passes per 90 at home (567 minutes) against 0.56 away (323 minutes), all competitions 2022/23.
By the numbers
C. Kaboré recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 0.9, 1.1, 2.9, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.31 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (890 of 3420).
Ligue 2 only: 12 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
C. Kaboré Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | C. Kaboré | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 51.67 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.22 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 890 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-08 to 2023-06-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | C. Kaboré | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.67accuracy 82.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.30success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.15win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.84 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.62 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
2.2 per match — 26th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Niort | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 2.2 |
| 2018/19 | FC Krasnodar | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-02 | v Quevilly | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | |
| 2023-05-26 | @ Guingamp sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2023-05-20 | v Annecy | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-05-13 | @ Bastia | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-05-06 | v Metz | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | |
| 2023-04-29 | @ Grenoble | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | |
| 2023-04-22 | v Caen | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4.6 | |
| 2023-04-15 | @ Valenciennes | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.2 | |
| 2022-10-15 | v Grenoble | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 2.1 | ||
| 2022-10-08 | @ Caen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.00 at home (567 min), 0.56 away (323 min); Shots 0.00 at home (567 min), 0.00 away (323 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Kaboré’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Kaboré average per 90?
- C. Kaboré averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23 (890 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does C. Kaboré have this season?
- This season C. Kaboré has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (890 minutes played).
- Does C. Kaboré start every game?
- C. Kaboré started 11 of 12 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Kaboré get booked?
- C. Kaboré was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.