C. Ndiaye 2022 Stats
Played for SHANGHAI SIPG in 2022 · Position: Forward · Born: 23 Jan 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Senegal.
C. Ndiaye (SHANGHAI SIPG, forward) had 9 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2022 (1218 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.56. Started 13 of 17.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Ndiaye has 12 appearances and 880 minutes in the Super League 2022 as a forward for SHANGHAI SIPG.
Ndiaye’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over 12 appearances in Super League matches, the 78th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, C. Ndiaye had a shot (all competitions).
C. Ndiaye (SHANGHAI SIPG) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 17 appearances, and scored nine goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Ndiaye is a forward at SHANGHAI SIPG, with 12 appearances and 880 minutes in the Super League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 12 appearances in Super League matches, the 78th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players. C. Ndiaye has started 13 of 17 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 29% of the Super League minutes available to him (880 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.66 shots per 90 in 2022 (1218 minutes) versus 1.74 across every season on record (7429 minutes).
By the numbers
C. Ndiaye recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 7.0, 10.0, 2.8, 5.3 — broadly level, averaging 5.0 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2022.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 17 appearances, 4 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Super League minutes available (880 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.66 shots per 90 in 2022 (1218 minutes) · 1.74 across every season on record (7429 minutes).
Super League only: 12 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
C. Ndiaye Stats per 90 · Super League 2022, forward
| Stat | C. Ndiaye | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.56 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 52.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.94 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.61 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 880 minutes in Super League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target8 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-25 to 2023-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2022, forward
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | C. Ndiaye | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.56on target 52.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.51 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.92 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.80accuracy 79.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 55.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.22win rate 43.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.84 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
3.5 per match — 78th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PAOK | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1.03 | 0.80 | 3.7 |
| 2026 | Senegal national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2025 | Samsunspor | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0.82 | 1.13 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.35 | 2.09 | 3.4 |
| 2025 | Senegal national team | 6 | 2 | 0 | – | – | 1.9 |
| 2024 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 2.7 |
| 2023 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | Adana Demirspor | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.81 | 0.68 | 4.1 |
| 2022 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.82 | 3.5 |
| 2022 | Adana Demirspor | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1.60 | 1.07 | 5.0 |
| 2021 | Göztepe | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 4.9 |
| 2020 | Göztepe | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.87 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-21 | Adana Demirspor v Beşiktaş | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-05-06 | Adana Demirspor v Alanyaspor | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 7 | |
| 2023-04-23 | Adana Demirspor v Kayserispor | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 10 | |
| 2023-03-12 | Trabzonspor v Adana Demirspor sub | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | ||
| 2023-02-02 | Adana Demirspor v Fenerbahçe sub | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.3 | |
| 2022-12-31 | v Changchun Yatai | 91 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.8 | |
| 2022-12-15 | @ Meizhou Kejia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.3 | |
| 2022-12-04 | @ Guangzhou R&F sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2022-10-09 | @ Changchun Yatai | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2022-09-25 | v Guangzhou R&F | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Shots 2.52 at home (607 min), 2.80 away (611 min); Shots on target 1.48 at home (607 min), 1.33 away (611 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is C. Ndiaye’s record for that season. See C. Ndiaye’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Ndiaye average per 90?
- C. Ndiaye averages 2.56 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2022 (880 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did C. Ndiaye have in 2022?
- In 2022 C. Ndiaye had 9 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (1218 minutes played).
- Did C. Ndiaye start regularly in 2022?
- C. Ndiaye started 13 of 17 appearances in 2022, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was C. Ndiaye’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- C. Ndiaye averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 17 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.