Cédric Nuozzi stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Alverca

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Tondela v Alverca · Taça de Portugal · Sun 18 Oct, 15:00 BST · Tondela allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Cédric Nuozzi (Alverca, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 25 appearances in 2025/26 (912 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.09, higher than 24% of 95 forwards. Started 10 of 25. Next: Tondela v Alverca, Sun 18 Oct, 15:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 12 September 2026: A forward for Alverca, Cédric Nuozzi has 25 appearances (912 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2025/26.

As of 12 September 2026: In 2025/26 Cédric Nuozzi has one goal, no assists and 25 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 12 September 2026: Cédric Nuozzi averages 1.3 Impact a match over 25 games in Primeira Liga matches — 14th percentile among the 396 Primeira Liga players who qualify.

Cédric Nuozzi (Alverca) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 25 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 25 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 September 2026).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Cédric Nuozzi is a forward at Alverca, with 25 appearances and 912 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 25 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 14th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Cédric Nuozzi has started 10 of 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 30% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (912 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.93 shots per 90 at home (485 minutes) against 1.26 away (427 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 95 Primeira Liga forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.38 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 76%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 95): Discipline (elite, 99th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (24th percentile) and Scoring (27th percentile), against 95 Forwards, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 95).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.2, -0.1, 0.0, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 1.3. Next up: Tondela v Alverca, Sun 18 Oct, 15:00 BST (Taça de Portugal). Tondela allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 95): M. Aïko, Luis Fernando Santos Oliveira and Figueiredo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

25
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
912
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 25 appearances, 15 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (912 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 25 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Cédric Nuozzi stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2025/26, forward

StatCédric Nuozzivs forwards
Goalsper 900.10higher than 27%
Shotsper 901.09higher than 24%
Shots on targetper 900.59higher than 33%
Shot accuracy54.5%higher than 65%
Key passesper 900.89higher than 41%
Successful dribblesper 901.38higher than 76%
Fouls wonper 901.88higher than 64%
Offsidesper 900.49fewer than 26%

Per 90 minutes over 912 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Ranked against 95 Primeira Liga forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-31 to 2026-09-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2025/26, forward

Cédric Nuozzi — radar against Forwards, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 95)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Cédric Nuozzi · Forwards, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 95) median

AxisCédric NuozziMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.09on target 54.5%1.5524th
Scoringgoals p900.100.2127th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.891.0834th
Passingpasses p9020.23accuracy 79.0%19.5456th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.38success 31.8%0.9276th
Duelsduels won p905.03win rate 42.1%5.0747th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.581.6846th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.491.521st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 912 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Cohort: 95 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2025/26: this player is in the 14th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26

1.3 per match — 14th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Alverca200––0.6
2025/26Alverca25100.590.891.3
2024/25KRC Genk II3100.870.433.5
2023/24KRC Genk II2000.000.001.3

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-12@ Nacional2026/27 sub1100100106.70.9Match →
2026-09-05v SC Braga2026/27 sub1300000006.70.2Match →
2026-05-10v Estoril sub800100006.2-0.1Match →
2026-05-02@ FC Porto sub800000006.30Match →
2026-04-12v Casa Pia sub900000006.30Match →
2026-04-04@ Rio Ave sub2100100306.62.3Match →
2026-02-21v Santa Clara sub1800000006.30.2Match →
2026-02-13@ Tondela sub1300001006.30.6Match →
2026-02-08@ Benfica sub900000106.71.3Match →
2026-01-31v Estrela sub2100000006.20.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 0.93 at home (485 min), 1.26 away (427 min); Shots on target 0.56 at home (485 min), 0.63 away (427 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Cédric Nuozzi: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.2 on 2026-01-31 to 0.9 on 2026-09-12.2026-01-312026-09-12

TACTIX model: Cédric Nuozzi’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Cédric Nuozzi’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Cédric Nuozzi average per 90?
Cédric Nuozzi averages 1.09 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26 (912 minutes) — higher than 24% of 95 Primeira Liga forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Cédric Nuozzi have this season?
This season Cédric Nuozzi has 1 goal and 0 assists in 25 appearances (912 minutes played).
Does Cédric Nuozzi start every game?
Cédric Nuozzi started 10 of 25 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Cédric Nuozzi get booked?
Cédric Nuozzi was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.