C. Peupion 2026/27 Stats
Club: ADO Den Haag · Position: Forward.
C. Peupion (ADO Den Haag, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (88 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.05. Started 3 of 3.
C. Peupion (ADO Den Haag) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across three appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Peupion is a forward at ADO Den Haag, with three appearances and 88 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across three appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 24th percentile of 350 qualifying Eredivisie players. C. Peupion has started 3 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 8% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (88 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.3, 1.2, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.6.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 29 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Eredivisie minutes available (88 of 1080).
Eredivisie only: 3 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
C. Peupion Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, forward
| Stat | C. Peupion | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.05 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 4.09 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.07 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 88 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranks appear once C. Peupion reaches 432 minutes in Eredivisie.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once C. Peupion has 432+ minutes in Eredivisie this season (88 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | C. Peupion | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.05on target 50.0% | 1.98 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.38 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 5.11 | 1.33 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.68accuracy 80.0% | 20.26 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.68 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.07win rate 25.0% | 4.17 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 1.35 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.02 | 1.13 | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
1.6 per match — 24th percentile of 350 qualifying Eredivisie players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | ADO Den Haag | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2025/26 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 | 0.58 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Brighton | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Cheltenham | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.48 | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | Brighton | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Brighton | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | v Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | @ PEC Zwolle | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Heerenveen | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Peupion’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Peupion average per 90?
- C. Peupion averages 2.05 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (88 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does C. Peupion have this season?
- This season C. Peupion has 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (88 minutes played).
- Does C. Peupion start every game?
- C. Peupion started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is C. Peupion’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- C. Peupion averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.