C. Rasmussen stats
Played for Fortuna Düsseldorf in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.
C. Rasmussen (Fortuna Düsseldorf, forward) had 2 goals and 4 assists in 25 appearances in 2025/26 (1225 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.36, higher than 81% of 83 forwards. Started 15 of 25.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Rasmussen has 23 appearances and 1066 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 as a forward for Fortuna Düsseldorf.
Rasmussen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over 23 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 54th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Against forwards in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, C. Rasmussen stands out on 1.77 key passes per 90 (higher than 87%) and 1.60 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 87%); the cohort is 83 players with 450+ minutes.
C. Rasmussen (Fortuna Düsseldorf) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 25 appearances, and scored two goals and four assists in 25 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Rasmussen is a forward at Fortuna Düsseldorf, with 23 appearances and 1066 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 23 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 54th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. C. Rasmussen has started 15 of 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 35% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (1066 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.37 shots on target per 90 at home (656 minutes) against 0.63 away (569 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.20 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1225 minutes) versus 2.07 across every season on record (2873 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 83 2. Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.77 key passes per 90 — higher than 87% and 1.60 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 87%. C. Rasmussen recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 83): Creation (elite, 89th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (20th percentile), against 83 Forwards, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 83).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.6, 0.0, 6.2, 0.5 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: five yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 83): R. Ghrieb, M. Richter and M. Winkler (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 25 appearances, 10 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 35% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (1066 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.20 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1225 minutes) · 2.07 across every season on record (2873 minutes).
2. Bundesliga only: 23 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
C. Rasmussen Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, forward
| Stat | C. Rasmussen | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.17 | higher than 20% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.36 | higher than 81% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.10 | higher than 72% |
| Shot accuracy | 46.4% | higher than 34% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.77 | higher than 87% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.60 | higher than 87% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.27 | higher than 52% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.25 | fewer than 74% |
Per 90 minutes over 1066 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 83 2. Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-14 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, forward
C. Rasmussen · Forwards, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 83) median
| Axis | C. Rasmussen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.36on target 46.4% | 1.77 | 81st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 20th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.11 | 1.05 | 89th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.78accuracy 72.9% | 19.97 | 59th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.60success 39.6% | 0.79 | 87th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.07win rate 36.8% | 5.45 | 43rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.77 | 1.32 | 69th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.77 | 1.66 | 57th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1066 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 83 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
2.3 per match — 54th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfL Bochum | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1.10 | 1.65 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 25 | 2 | 4 | 1.03 | 1.76 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Ajax | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.90 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2.54 | 1.39 | 3.9 |
| 2022/23 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ SpVgg Greuther Fürth sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-10 | v Holstein Kiel | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2026-02-27 | v VfL Bochum | 69 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.2 | |
| 2026-02-13 | v Preußen Münster sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-02-08 | @ Karlsruher SC sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-01-24 | @ Hannover 96 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5.6 | |
| 2026-01-16 | v Arminia Bielefeld | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2025-12-20 | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | ||
| 2025-12-14 | @ SV Elversberg | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.20 at home (656 min), 2.21 away (569 min); Shots on target 1.37 at home (656 min), 0.63 away (569 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is C. Rasmussen’s record for that season. See C. Rasmussen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Rasmussen average per 90?
- C. Rasmussen averages 2.36 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (1066 minutes) — higher than 81% of 83 2. Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did C. Rasmussen have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 C. Rasmussen had 2 goals and 4 assists in 25 appearances (1225 minutes played).
- Did C. Rasmussen start regularly in 2025/26?
- C. Rasmussen started 15 of 25 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was C. Rasmussen’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- C. Rasmussen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 25 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.