C. Summerville 2019/20 Stats
Played for ADO Den Haag in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder.
C. Summerville (ADO Den Haag, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2019/20 (1060 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.36. Started 14 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Summerville has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 15 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 53rd percentile of 45 qualifying Eredivisie players.
Summerville had a foul won in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2019/20, C. Summerville has been shown one yellow card across 15 appearances.
C. Summerville (ADO Den Haag) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 15 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 15 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 March 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Summerville is a midfielder at ADO Den Haag, with 15 appearances and 1060 minutes in the Eredivisie 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 15 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 53rd percentile of 45 qualifying Eredivisie players. C. Summerville has started 14 of 15 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 35% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (1060 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.45 key passes per 90 at home (620 minutes) against 0.20 away (440 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 0.93 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (1060 minutes) versus 1.83 across every season on record (12308 minutes).
By the numbers
C. Summerville recorded a foul won in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.9, 0.0, 0.5, 5.1 — trending down, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in 15 appearances in 2019/20, and 0.25 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 15 appearances, 1 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Eredivisie minutes available (1060 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.93 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (1060 minutes) · 1.83 across every season on record (12308 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 15 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
C. Summerville Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | C. Summerville | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 9.17 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.76 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.76 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.08 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1060 minutes in Eredivisie 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-11-09 to 2020-03-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | C. Summerville | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.36on target 56.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.02 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 9.17 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.70success 60.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.78 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.34 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
2.4 per match — 53th percentile of 45 qualifying Eredivisie players (8+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0.90 | 2.24 | 4.6 |
| 2026/27 | Netherlands national team | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.73 | 1.34 | 4.3 |
| 2025/26 | West Ham | 34 | 7 | 3 | 0.63 | 1.03 | 3.9 |
| 2024/25 | West Ham | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0.45 | 1.80 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Leeds | 49 | 21 | 10 | 1.34 | 2.96 | 6.1 |
| 2022/23 | Leeds | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0.49 | 1.08 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Leeds | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 1.1 |
| 2019/20 | ADO Den Haag | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0.76 | 0.93 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | @ AZ Alkmaar | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2020-02-29 | v Heracles sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | |
| 2020-02-22 | @ Heerenveen | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | |
| 2020-02-15 | v PSV Eindhoven | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2020-02-11 | @ Sparta Rotterdam | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.1 | |
| 2020-02-01 | v Vitesse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | |
| 2019-12-22 | @ Ajax | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.4 | ||
| 2019-12-07 | v Twente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.4 | |
| 2019-11-23 | v Willem II | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 5.5 | |
| 2019-11-09 | @ Fortuna Sittard | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Key passes 1.45 at home (620 min), 0.20 away (440 min); Shots 1.31 at home (620 min), 1.43 away (440 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is C. Summerville’s record for that season. See C. Summerville’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Summerville average per 90?
- C. Summerville averages 1.36 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2019/20 (1060 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did C. Summerville have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 C. Summerville had 2 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances (1060 minutes played).
- Did C. Summerville start regularly in 2019/20?
- C. Summerville started 14 of 15 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was C. Summerville’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- C. Summerville averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 15 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.