C. Yanis Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Cobresal

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Cobresal · Position: Midfielder.

Now at Cobresal. The 2022/23 season below was played at Panama — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Universidad de Chile v Cobresal · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

C. Yanis (Cobresal, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2022/23 (198 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in WC Qual — CONCACAF: 0.91. Started 1 of 7. Next: Universidad de Chile v Cobresal, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT.

C. Yanis (Cobresal) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across seven appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Yanis is a midfielder at Panama, with seven appearances and 198 minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across seven appearances in WC Qual — CONCACAF matches, the 24th percentile of 46 qualifying WC Qual — CONCACAF players. C. Yanis has started 1 of seven appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 28 minutes. That is 11% of the WC Qual — CONCACAF minutes available to him (198 of 1800 across 20 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 1.5, 5.9, 1.3, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 1.6. For Panama this season: seven appearances, one goal in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Universidad de Chile v Cobresal, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Primera División).

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

7
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
198
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 7 appearances, 6 from the bench · 28 minutes per appearance · 11% of the WC Qual — CONCACAF minutes available (198 of 1800).

WC Qual — CONCACAF only: 7 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the WC Qual — CONCACAF Impact leaderboard.

C. Yanis Stats per 90 · WC Qual — CONCACAF 2022/23, midfielder

StatC. Yanisvs midfielders
Passesper 9037.73—
Pass accuracy88.0%—
Key passesper 902.27—
Shotsper 900.91—
Shots on targetper 900.45—
Successful dribblesper 901.36—
Tacklesper 901.36—
Interceptionsper 900.45—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 198 minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF 2022/23. Ranks appear once C. Yanis reaches 340 minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-09 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · WC Qual — CONCACAF 2022/23, midfielder

C. Yanis — season figures, WC Qual — CONCACAF 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once C. Yanis has 340+ minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF this season (198 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisC. YanisMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.91on target 50.0%0.79—
Scoringgoals p900.450.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.270.76—
Passingpasses p9037.73accuracy 88.0%38.62—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.36success 50.0%0.86—
Duelsduels won p905.00win rate 57.9%5.32—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.822.35—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.24—

For Panama · national team · 2022/23

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF7101.6

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in WC Qual — CONCACAF

WC Qual — CONCACAF 2022/23: this player is in the 24th percentile of 46 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.44.9

1.6 per match — 24th percentile of 46 qualifying WC Qual — CONCACAF players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Cobresal2010.003.704.1
2026/27Panama national team1000.000.001.5
2022/23Panama national team7100.452.271.6
2021/22Zaragoza100––1.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01Cobresal v Everton de Vina2026/275600102106.82.2
2026-03-27@ South Africa2026/279000100006.91.5
2026-03-04Cobresal v A. Italiano2026/279001004107.25.9
2022-03-25v Honduras sub2800000006.71.3
2022-02-03@ Mexico4500101106.31.1
2022-01-28@ Costa Rica sub2300001006.90.8
2021-11-13@ Honduras sub2510110107.34.6
2021-10-10v USA sub800001006.60.4
2021-10-02Zaragoza v Oviedo2021/22 sub4500100006.91.5
2021-09-09v Mexico sub4500000106.92.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

C. Yanis: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.2 on 2021-09-09 to 2.2 on 2026-11-01.2021-09-092026-11-01

TACTIX Model: C. Yanis’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for C. Yanis’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does C. Yanis average per 90?
C. Yanis averages 0.91 shots per 90 minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF 2022/23 (198 minutes).
How many goals and assists does C. Yanis have this season?
This season C. Yanis has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (198 minutes played).
Does C. Yanis start every game?
C. Yanis started 1 of 7 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 28 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does C. Yanis get booked?
C. Yanis was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.