Panama
Panama are first in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF on 12 points from six games. Their last five matches: zero wins, two draws, three defeats. They concede 3.2 shots on target a game, the third-fewest of 12 World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF teams.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Panama’s home record reads five wins, four draws and four defeats over their last 13 home matches in all competitions (1.46 points a game, 1.69 for and 1.15 against).
Over six matches in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF, Panama take 16.5 shots a game, the second-most of 12 teams.
The Impact numbers for Panama point to C. Harvey and A. Murillo — 3.9 per match over 11 games and 3.6 per match over 10 games, this season, all competitions.
Panama are first in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF on 12 points from six games — their last five matches read 0W 2D 3L. TACTIX publishes Panama’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 25 September 2026).
Where they stand
Panama sit first on 12 points from six games with a goal difference of +5 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Panama have five wins, four draws and four defeats in their last 13 home matches in all competitions — 1.46 points per game, scoring 1.69 and conceding 1.15. Panama’s strength rating has moved from 1741 to 1821 across the last 6 rated World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF matches since 4 September 2025 (+80, Glicko-2).
Form
Panama’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, two draws and three defeats, scoring 0.40 and conceding 1.20 per game. 14 of Panama’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%). Both teams scored in 19 of Panama’s last 30 results in all competitions (63%).
How they play
Panama take 16.5 shots a game in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF matches this season, the second-most of 12 teams (six matches). Panama concede 3.2 shots on target a game in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF, the third-fewest of 12 teams (six matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: Panama win 5.7 and concede 3.5 a game in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF — the third-most won of 12 teams (six matches). Panama are shown 1.2 yellow cards a game in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF matches, against a league average of 1.7 across 11 teams (six matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, C. Harvey (3.9 per match over 11 appearances, two goals) and A. Murillo (3.6 per match over 10 appearances, one assist) have been Panama’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
Panama Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 17 | Last 8 8 | Home 8 | Away 9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.2 / 1.3 | 1.3 / 1.9 | 1.3 / 1.1 | 1.2 / 1.4 |
| Corners | 3.8 / 3.0 | 2.3 / 2.2 | 5.4 / 3.0 | 2.8 / 3.0 |
| Shots | 12.2 / 10.2 | 9.3 / 9.3 | 17.6 / 8.8 | 8.8 / 11.0 |
| Shots on target | 4.4 / 3.6 | 3.3 / 3.8 | 5.4 / 2.8 | 3.8 / 4.1 |
| Fouls | 12.2 / 11.4 | 10.7 / 9.7 | 18.6 / 12.8 | 8.3 / 10.5 |
| Cards | 1.5 / 1.4 | 1.7 / 1.0 | 1.4 / 1.6 | 1.5 / 1.3 |
Both teams scored: 59% of 17 this season · 63% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 29% of 17 this season · 38% of the last 8
Recent Results
- D1–1@ India2026-09-25
- L0–2v England2026-06-27
- L0–1v Croatia2026-06-23
- L0–1@ Ghana2026-06-17
- D1–1v Bosnia & Herzegovina2026-06-06
- W4–2v Dominican Republic2026-06-04
- L2–6@ Brazil2026-05-31
- W2–1@ South Africa2026-03-31
Panama Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Harvey | MID | 11 | 927 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 key passes | 3.9 |
| A. Murillo | DEF | 10 | 903 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 tackles | 3.6 |
| Jiovany Ramos | DEF | 7 | 492 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 tackles | 3.3 |
| F. Escobar | DEF | 8 | 704 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 3 |
| A. Andrade | DEF | 11 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 tackles | 2.8 |
| E. Davis | DEF | 10 | 529 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 tackles | 2.6 |
| J. Rodríguez | MID | 12 | 796 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 key passes | 2.4 |
| A. Carrasquilla | MID | 9 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 key passes | 2.3 |
| C. Blackman | DEF | 9 | 625 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 tackles | 2.3 |
| J. Córdoba | DEF | 7 | 508 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 tackles | 2.2 |
| Cristian Martínez | MID | 12 | 788 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 key passes | 2 |
| I. Diaz | FWD | 8 | 457 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 shots | 2 |
| O. Mosquera | GK | 13 | 1141 | 0 | 0 | 66% saved | 1.9 |
| C. Waterman | FWD | 11 | 432 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 shots | 1.8 |
| Y. Bárcenas | MID | 10 | 661 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 key passes | 1.8 |
| J. Fajardo | FWD | 13 | 666 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 shots | 1.6 |
| A. Londono | FWD | 7 | 219 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 shots | 1.5 |
| K. Barria | FWD | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.5 |
| R. Miller | DEF | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.1 |
| V. Griffith | MID | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.1 |
Panama Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90I. Diaz3.7 per 90 · 457 min
- Most shots on target per 90I. Diaz1.6 per 90 · 457 min
- Most key passes per 90E. Davis2.4 per 90 · 529 min
- Most tackles per 90Jiovany Ramos2.4 per 90 · 492 min
- Most fouls committedC. Harvey19 in 11 apps
- Most cardsA. Godoy4 in 8 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Panama fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Panama in the table?
- Panama are first on 12 points after six matches, with three wins, three draws and zero defeats and a goal difference of +5.
- What is Panama’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Panama have zero wins, two draws and three defeats, scoring 0.4 and conceding 1.2 goals per game.
- How many goals do Panama score per game?
- Panama have scored 9 and conceded 4 in 6 league games this season — 1.5 scored and 0.67 conceded per game.
- Who are Panama’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, C. Harvey, A. Murillo and Jiovany Ramos have been Panama’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.