Carlos Vinícius 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Fulham in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Fulham in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.

Carlos Vinícius (Fulham, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2023/24 (470 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 2.53. Started 3 of 22.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Carlos Vinícius has 13 appearances and 320 minutes in the Premier League 2023/24 as a forward for Fulham.

Vinícius’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.0 per match over 13 appearances in Premier League matches, the fifth percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players.

In 2023/24, Carlos Vinícius has been shown three yellow cards across 22 appearances.

Carlos Vinícius (Fulham) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 22 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 22 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Carlos Vinícius is a forward at Fulham, with 13 appearances and 320 minutes in the Premier League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 13 appearances in Premier League matches, the fifth percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players. Carlos Vinícius has started 3 of 22 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 21 minutes. That is 9% of the Premier League minutes available to him (320 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.49 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (470 minutes) versus 1.91 across every season on record (8779 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.2, 0.0, 0.0, -0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.1 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2023/24.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

22
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
470
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 22 appearances, 19 from the bench · 21 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Premier League minutes available (320 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.49 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (470 minutes) · 1.91 across every season on record (8779 minutes).

Premier League only: 13 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 5 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.

Carlos Vinícius Stats per 90 · Premier League 2023/24, forward

StatCarlos Viníciusvs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.56—0.39
Shotsper 902.53—1.34
Shots on targetper 901.41—0.94
Shot accuracy55.6%—70.6%
Key passesper 901.41—0.63
Successful dribblesper 900.56—0.39
Fouls wonper 900.56—1.18
Offsidesper 901.69—0.47

Per 90 minutes over 320 minutes in Premier League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1144 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-19 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Premier League 2023/24, forward

Carlos Vinícius — season figures, Premier League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisCarlos ViníciusMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.53on target 55.6%——
Scoringgoals p900.56——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.41——
Passingpasses p9017.16accuracy 75.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.56success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.09win rate 25.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.84——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.69——

Where That Sits in the Premier League

Premier League 2023/24: this player is in the 5th percentile of 430 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.5

1 per match — 5th percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Gremio431711.110.332.3
2025/26Gremio141211.420.854.5
2024/25Fulham400––0.4
2023/24Fulham16301.481.261.1
2023/24Galatasaray600––0.1
2022/23Fulham32530.790.731.4
2022/23PSV Eindhoven100––-0.1
2021/22PSV Eindhoven15230.881.772.0
2020/21Tottenham221031.561.563.2
2020/21Benfica100––-0.1
2019/20Benfica14521.311.552.6
2018/19Rio Ave4202.050.343.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-19Galatasaray v Fenerbahçe sub1400001006.60.9
2024-05-05Galatasaray v Sivasspor sub800000006.70.2
2024-03-08Galatasaray v Rizespor sub40000000–0
2024-03-03Beşiktaş v Galatasaray sub10010000–0
2024-02-22Sparta Praha v Galatasaray sub150000106.3-0.6
2024-02-15Galatasaray v Sparta Praha sub10000000–0
2024-01-05v Rotherham sub1700110006.70.4
2023-12-26@ Bournemouth sub1400000006.50
2023-12-23v Burnley sub2600211006.60.8
2023-12-19@ Everton sub1100000006.90.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Carlos Vinícius: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.1 on 2023-12-19 to 0.9 on 2024-05-19.2023-12-192024-05-19

2023/24 is complete — this page is Carlos Vinícius’s record for that season. See Carlos Vinícius’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Carlos Vinícius average per 90?
Carlos Vinícius averages 2.53 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2023/24 (320 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Carlos Vinícius have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Carlos Vinícius had 3 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances (470 minutes played).
Did Carlos Vinícius start regularly in 2023/24?
Carlos Vinícius started 3 of 22 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 21 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Carlos Vinícius’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Carlos Vinícius averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 22 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.