Chang Feiya Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Tianjin Teda

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Tianjin Teda · Position: Midfielder.

Now at Tianjin Teda. The 2020 season below was played at Guangzhou R&F — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Dalian Zhixing v Tianjin Teda · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Dalian Zhixing allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Chang Feiya (Tianjin Teda, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2020 (1086 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.83. Started 12 of 16. Next: Dalian Zhixing v Tianjin Teda, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Chang Feiya has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 16 appearances in Super League matches, the 51st percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players.

Feiya had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2020, Chang Feiya has been shown three yellow cards across 16 appearances.

Chang Feiya (Tianjin Teda) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 16 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 16 appearances in 2020 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 September 2023).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Chang Feiya is a midfielder at Guangzhou R&F, with 16 appearances and 1086 minutes in the Super League 2020. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 16 appearances in Super League matches, the 51st percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players. Chang Feiya has started 12 of 16 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 60% of the Super League minutes available to him (1086 of 1800 across 20 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.66 key passes per 90 at home (687 minutes) against 1.35 away (399 minutes), all competitions 2020.

By the numbers

Chang Feiya recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 0.0, 2.1, 1.8, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2020, and 1.08 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Dalian Zhixing v Tianjin Teda, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Dalian Zhixing allow 12.0 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).

Season 2020 · All Competitions

16
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
1086
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 16 appearances, 4 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 60% of the Super League minutes available (1086 of 1800).

Super League only: 16 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2020. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Chang Feiya Stats per 90 · Super League 2020, midfielder

StatChang Feiyavs cohort
Passesper 9028.92—
Key passesper 900.91—
Shotsper 900.83—
Shots on targetper 900.33—
Successful dribblesper 901.24—
Tacklesper 901.41—
Interceptionsper 900.58—
Fouls committedper 901.08—
Cardsper 900.25—

Per 90 minutes over 1086 minutes in Super League 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-12-14 to 2023-09-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2020, midfielder

Chang Feiya — season figures, Super League 2020ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisChang FeiyaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.83on target 40.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.08——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.99——
Passingpasses p9028.92——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.24success 46.9%——
Duelsduels won p903.81win rate 38.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.07——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.33——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2020: this player is in the 51th percentile of 197 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46.7

2.3 per match — 51th percentile of 197 qualifying Super League players (7+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2023Tianjin Teda9000.220.661.7
2022Guangzhou R&F7000.001.290.8
2022Hebei Zhongji1000.001.005.0
2021Guangzhou R&F3010.671.003.7
2020Guangzhou R&F16110.330.912.3
2019Wuhan Zall7100.950.001.4
2018Guangzhou R&F6001.070.801.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-09-17Tianjin Teda v Dalian Aerbin20236000001306.63.1
2023-07-21Tianjin Teda v Shenzhen Ruby FC2023 sub1100000006.50
2023-07-16Hangzhou Greentown v Tianjin Teda2023 sub2800000206.62.1
2023-07-11Shijiazhuang Y. J. v Tianjin Teda20234500001206.91.8
2023-07-02Shanghai Shenhua v Tianjin Teda20234500000106.71.6
2023-06-28Tianjin Teda v Qingdao Jonoon20238800000205.92.5
2023-06-08Chengdu Better City v Tianjin Teda20234500000006.31.2
2023-06-04Tianjin Teda v Wuhan Three Towns2023 sub450011016.91.7
2023-05-14Tianjin Teda v Henan Jianye20234500001006.91.1
2022-12-14v Shanghai Shenhua2022 sub1400000006.70.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2020 · all competitions: Key passes 0.66 at home (687 min), 1.35 away (399 min); Shots 0.66 at home (687 min), 1.13 away (399 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Chang Feiya: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.2 on 2022-12-14 to 3.1 on 2023-09-17.2022-12-142023-09-17

TACTIX Model: Chang Feiya’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Chang Feiya’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Chang Feiya average per 90?
Chang Feiya averages 0.83 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2020 (1086 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Chang Feiya have this season?
This season Chang Feiya has 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances (1086 minutes played).
Does Chang Feiya start every game?
Chang Feiya started 12 of 16 appearances in 2020, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Chang Feiya get booked?
Chang Feiya was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.