Chugui Ye 2019 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Guangzhou R&F in 2019

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Guangzhou R&F in 2019 · Position: Midfielder.

Chugui Ye (Guangzhou R&F, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2019 (1061 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.02. Started 14 of 16.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Chugui Ye has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 16 appearances in Super League matches, the 42nd percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players.

Ye had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2019, Chugui Ye has been shown three yellow cards across 16 appearances.

Chugui Ye (Guangzhou R&F) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 16 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 16 appearances in 2019 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 November 2019).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Chugui Ye is a midfielder at Guangzhou R&F, with 16 appearances and 1061 minutes in the Super League 2019. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 16 appearances in Super League matches, the 42nd percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players. Chugui Ye has started 14 of 16 appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 39% of the Super League minutes available to him (1061 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.32 key passes per 90 at home (546 minutes) against 0.70 away (515 minutes), all competitions 2019. Against his career: 1.02 key passes per 90 in 2019 (1061 minutes) versus 1.60 across every season on record (8842 minutes).

By the numbers

Chugui Ye recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 0.9, 1.6, 0.7, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2019, and 1.87 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Season 2019 · All Competitions

16
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
1061
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 14 of 16 appearances, 2 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Super League minutes available (1061 of 2700).

Against his career: 1.02 key passes per 90 in 2019 (1061 minutes) · 1.60 across every season on record (8842 minutes).

Super League only: 16 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2019. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Chugui Ye Stats per 90 · Super League 2019, midfielder

StatChugui Yevs cohort
Passesper 9027.91—
Key passesper 901.02—
Shotsper 901.02—
Shots on targetper 900.51—
Successful dribblesper 901.10—
Tacklesper 901.61—
Interceptionsper 900.76—
Fouls committedper 901.87—
Cardsper 900.25—

Per 90 minutes over 1061 minutes in Super League 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-05-12 to 2019-11-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2019, midfielder

Chugui Ye — season figures, Super League 2019ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisChugui YeMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.02on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.08——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.10——
Passingpasses p9027.91——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.10success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p902.97win rate 47.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.71——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.12——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2019: this player is in the 42th percentile of 132 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.67.3

2.3 per match — 42th percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Yunnan Yukun24030.201.632.2
2025Yunnan Yukun27310.601.432.2
2024Meizhou Kejia18200.791.842.9
2023Meizhou Kejia20350.342.813.8
2022Guangzhou R&F9211.701.422.6
2022Hebei Zhongji120––11.5
2021Guangzhou R&F8100.610.451.6
2020Guangzhou R&F16310.390.682.1
2019Guangzhou R&F16110.511.022.3
2017Guangzhou R&F500––0.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-11-27v Beijing Guoan90001014075.1
2019-11-01@ Beijing Renhe7600000006.40.9
2019-10-26@ Hebei Zhongji7400002206.81.6
2019-09-14v Tianjin Songjiang3200000106.40.7
2019-08-14@ Shenzhen Ruby FC4500110006.61.6
2019-08-02v Jiangsu Suning900000006-1.7
2019-07-20v Guangzhou Evergrande FC9000114207.13.3
2019-07-16v Tianjin Teda9001111107.34.8
2019-07-12@ Dalian Aerbin6000111307.32.6
2019-05-12@ Tianjin Songjiang7500100106.30.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2019 · all competitions: Key passes 1.32 at home (546 min), 0.70 away (515 min); Shots 0.82 at home (546 min), 1.22 away (515 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Chugui Ye: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2019-05-12 to 5.1 on 2019-11-27.2019-05-122019-11-27

2019 is complete — this page is Chugui Ye’s record for that season. See Chugui Ye’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Chugui Ye average per 90?
Chugui Ye averages 1.02 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2019 (1061 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Chugui Ye have in 2019?
In 2019 Chugui Ye had 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances (1061 minutes played).
Did Chugui Ye start regularly in 2019?
Chugui Ye started 14 of 16 appearances in 2019, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Chugui Ye’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
Chugui Ye averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 16 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.