Cristiano 2021 Stats
Played for Kashiwa Reysol in 2021 · Position: Forward.
Cristiano (Kashiwa Reysol, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021 (164 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 2.20. Started 2 of 2.
Cristiano (Kashiwa Reysol) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 7 per match across two appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in two appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 November 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Cristiano is a forward at Kashiwa Reysol, with two appearances and 164 minutes in the J1 League 2021. TACTIX Impact: 7.0 per match across two appearances in J1 League matches, the 99th percentile of 30 qualifying J1 League players. Cristiano has started 2 of two appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 5% of the J1 League minutes available to him (164 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 5% of the J1 League minutes available (164 of 3420).
J1 League only: 2 apps · 7 Impact per match in 2021. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Cristiano Stats per 90 · J1 League 2021, forward
| Stat | Cristiano | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.10 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.20 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.65 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 75.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.65 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.29 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 2.20 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 164 minutes in J1 League 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2021, forward
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Cristiano | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.20on target 75.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.10 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.55 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.44accuracy 64.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.65success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.23win rate 55.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.55 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.55 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
7 per match — 99th percentile of 30 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Ventforet Kofu | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.85 | 2.56 | 2.1 |
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.65 | 0.55 | 7.0 |
| 2020 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 5.9 |
| 2018 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 5.7 |
| 2017 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 5.3 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-27 | @ Consadole Sapporo | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.2 | |
| 2021-05-29 | v Consadole Sapporo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021 is complete — this page is Cristiano’s record for that season. See Cristiano’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Cristiano average per 90?
- Cristiano averages 2.20 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2021 (164 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Cristiano have in 2021?
- In 2021 Cristiano had 2 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (164 minutes played).
- Did Cristiano start regularly in 2021?
- Cristiano started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Cristiano’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Cristiano averaged a TACTIX Impact of 7 per match across 2 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.