D. Graham 2019/20 Stats
Played for Blackburn in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.
D. Graham (Blackburn, forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 38 appearances in 2019/20 (1485 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.70. Started 27 of 38.
D. Graham (Blackburn) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 38 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 38 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 38 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Graham is a forward at Blackburn, with 38 appearances and 1485 minutes in the Championship 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across 38 appearances in Championship matches, the second percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players. D. Graham has started 27 of 38 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 36% of the Championship minutes available to him (1485 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.07 shots per 90 at home (868 minutes) against 1.17 away (617 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 1.70 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (1485 minutes) versus 1.86 across every season on record (5079 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.85 last season (2969 minutes in the Championship) to 0.42 in 2019/20.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.0, 2.3, 2.2, 5.9, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 1.1.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 27 of 38 appearances, 11 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Championship minutes available (1485 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.70 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (1485 minutes) · 1.86 across every season on record (5079 minutes).
Championship only: 38 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
D. Graham Stats per 90 · Championship 2019/20, forward
| Stat | D. Graham | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.24 | — | 0.45 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.70 | — | 2.03 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.42 | — | 0.85 |
| Shot accuracy | 25.0% | — | 41.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.97 | — | 0.94 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.24 | — | 0.24 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.73 | — | 0.85 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.79 | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1485 minutes in Championship 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2969 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-02-29 to 2020-07-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Championship 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Graham | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.70on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.24 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.03 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 10.85 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.24success 57.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.61win rate 42.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Championship
1.1 per match — 2th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-22 | @ Luton | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 4 | |
| 2020-07-14 | @ Millwall | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2020-07-11 | v West Brom | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.2 | |
| 2020-07-07 | @ Cardiff | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 5.9 | |
| 2020-07-04 | v Leeds sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2020-06-30 | @ Barnsley | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2020-06-27 | @ Wigan | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | -0.1 | |
| 2020-06-20 | v Bristol City sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2020-03-08 | @ Derby | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | |
| 2020-02-29 | v Swansea sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Shots 2.07 at home (868 min), 1.17 away (617 min); Shots on target 0.41 at home (868 min), 0.44 away (617 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is D. Graham’s record for that season. See D. Graham’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does D. Graham average per 90?
- D. Graham averages 1.70 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2019/20 (1485 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did D. Graham have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 D. Graham had 4 goals and 1 assist in 38 appearances (1485 minutes played).
- Did D. Graham start regularly in 2019/20?
- D. Graham started 27 of 38 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was D. Graham’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- D. Graham averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 38 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.