D. Lembikisa 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Wolves in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Wolves in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.

D. Lembikisa (Wolves, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2022/23 (143 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in FA Cup: 1.59. Started 2 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

D. Lembikisa has two appearances and 113 minutes in the FA Cup 2022/23 as a defender for Wolves.

Lembikisa’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over two appearances in FA Cup matches, the 21st percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players.

D. Lembikisa (Wolves) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 January 2023).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Lembikisa is a defender at Wolves, with two appearances and 113 minutes in the FA Cup 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across two appearances in FA Cup matches, the 21st percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players. D. Lembikisa has started 2 of four appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes.

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.4, 2.6, 0.0, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.1.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
143
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance.

FA Cup only: 2 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the FA Cup Impact leaderboard.

D. Lembikisa Stats per 90 · FA Cup 2022/23, defender

StatD. Lembikisavs cohort
Tacklesper 901.59—
Interceptionsper 902.39—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 903.19—
Duel win rate57.1%—
Fouls committedper 901.59—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9037.43—
Pass accuracy59.6%—

Per 90 minutes over 113 minutes in FA Cup 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · FA Cup 2022/23, defender

D. Lembikisa — season figures, FA Cup 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for FA Cup 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisD. LembikisaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9037.43accuracy 59.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.19win rate 57.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.98——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.59——

Where That Sits in the FA Cup

FA Cup 2022/23: this player is in the 21th percentile of 233 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.49.1

1.6 per match — 21th percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players (3+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Jamaica national team5003.731.873.8
2025/26Lincoln300––1.2
2024/25Barnsley12003.640.861.6
2024/25Yverdon Sport3000.610.000.7
2023/24Rotherham27103.370.252.7
2023/24Heart Of Midlothian14202.731.182.9
2022/23Wolves4003.150.001.1

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-01-17v Liverpool4500000106.50.4
2023-01-07@ Liverpool6800000106.52.6
2022-11-12v Arsenal sub2200000006.20
2022-11-09v Leeds sub800000006.71.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

D. Lembikisa: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 1.1 on 2022-11-09 to 0.4 on 2023-01-17.2022-11-092023-01-17

2022/23 is complete — this page is D. Lembikisa’s record for that season. See D. Lembikisa’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does D. Lembikisa average per 90?
D. Lembikisa averages 1.59 tackles per 90 minutes in FA Cup 2022/23 (113 minutes).
How many goals and assists did D. Lembikisa have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 D. Lembikisa had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (143 minutes played).
Did D. Lembikisa start regularly in 2022/23?
D. Lembikisa started 2 of 4 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was D. Lembikisa’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
D. Lembikisa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 4 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.