Darko Velkovski 2026/27 Stats
Club: Khalidiya · Position: Defender · Born: 21 Jun 1995 (age 31) · Nationality: North Macedonia.
Darko Velkovski (Khalidiya, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (431 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 1.43, higher than 60% of 99 defenders. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across three AFC Champions League Two games in 2026/27, Darko Velkovski has played 251 minutes for Khalidiya.
Velkovski’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over three appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 65th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players.
Darko Velkovski also has two caps for FYR Macedonia in Friendlies this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
Darko Velkovski (Khalidiya) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Darko Velkovski is a defender at Khalidiya, with three appearances and 251 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across three appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 65th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. Darko Velkovski has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 70% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available to him (251 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.04 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (431 minutes) versus 1.66 across every season on record (2501 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 99 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 180+ minutes: 0.72 blocks per 90 — higher than 85% and 5.02 duels won per 90 — higher than 83%. Darko Velkovski recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99): Discipline (elite, 86th percentile) and Duels (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (16th percentile) and Dribbling (27th percentile), against 99 Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 2.6, 3.3, 0.0, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.6. For FYR Macedonia this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99): Léo Rigo, D. Živulić and Yang Zexiang (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 72 minutes per appearance · 70% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available (251 of 360).
Against his career: 1.04 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (431 minutes) · 1.66 across every season on record (2501 minutes).
AFC Champions League Two only: 3 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.
Darko Velkovski Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Darko Velkovski | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.43 | higher than 60% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.08 | higher than 46% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.72 | higher than 85% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.02 | higher than 83% |
| Duel win rate | 58.3% | higher than 51% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.36 | fewer than 83% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 66% |
| Passesper 90 | 42.31 | higher than 41% |
| Pass accuracy | 79.7% | higher than 23% |
Per 90 minutes over 251 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 99 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 6
- 2+ tackles1 of 6
- 1+ foul committed1 of 6
- 1+ shot0 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-31 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender
Darko Velkovski · Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99) median
| Axis | Darko Velkovski | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 16th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 45th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.31accuracy 79.7% | 44.33 | 41st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.02win rate 58.3% | 3.50 | 83rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.23 | 3.00 | 57th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.36 | 1.00 | 14th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 251 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 99 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For FYR Macedonia · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Two
2.6 per match — 65th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Khalidiya | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.51 | 0.36 | 2.6 |
| 2026/27 | Vardar Skopje | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 2026/27 | FYR Macedonia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.0 |
| 2025/26 | FYR Macedonia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | FYR Macedonia national team | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.46 | 0.43 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Al-Ettifaq | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.43 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | FYR Macedonia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 0.56 | 4.2 |
| 2020/21 | HNK Rijeka | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.34 | 0.21 | 4.4 |
| 2020/21 | FYR Macedonia national team | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 | 0.11 | 2.9 |
| 2018/19 | FYR Macedonia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.9 |
| 2017/18 | Vardar Skopje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.78 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ Al Wahda FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2026-10-28 | v Al Wahda FC | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-10-14 | @ Al Kuwait | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-07-07 | Vardar Skopje v KuPS | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-06-01 | Türkiye v FYR Macedonia | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-03-31 | Rep. Of Ireland v FYR Macedonia | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: Darko Velkovski’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Darko Velkovski average per 90?
- Darko Velkovski averages 1.43 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (251 minutes) — higher than 60% of 99 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 180+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Darko Velkovski have this season?
- This season Darko Velkovski has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (431 minutes played).
- Does Darko Velkovski start every game?
- Darko Velkovski started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Darko Velkovski get booked?
- Darko Velkovski was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.