Daichi Tagami Stats
Club: Fagiano Okayama · Position: Defender.
Daichi Tagami (Fagiano Okayama, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026 (819 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.43, higher than 54% of 114 defenders. Started 10 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Daichi Tagami has 10 starts from 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 82 minutes per appearance.
Tagami had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Daichi Tagami (Fagiano Okayama) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daichi Tagami is a defender at Fagiano Okayama, with 10 appearances and 819 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 10 appearances in J1 League matches, the 72nd percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Daichi Tagami has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 46% of the J1 League minutes available to him (819 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.50 interceptions per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 0.78 away (459 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 114 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 87%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.78 last season (2761 minutes in the J1 League) to 1.21 in 2026. Daichi Tagami recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 114): Scoring (strong, 83rd percentile) and Shooting (strong, 70th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (11th percentile) and Discipline (25th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 114 Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 114).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 8.0, 1.8, 2.5, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 114): T. Yoshida, Yuma Tsujioka and Hiroshi Omori (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 46% of the J1 League minutes available (819 of 1800).
J1 League only: 10 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Daichi Tagami Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, defender
| Stat | Daichi Tagami | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.43 | higher than 54% | 1.30 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.66 | higher than 13% | 1.04 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.66 | higher than 67% | 0.88 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.27 | higher than 68% | 6.29 |
| Duel win rate | 60.8% | higher than 60% | 67.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.21 | fewer than 14% | 0.78 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 87% | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 29.78 | higher than 11% | 35.76 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.8% | higher than 57% | 76.8% |
Per 90 minutes over 819 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 114 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2761 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-01 to 2026-05-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, defender
Daichi Tagami · Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 114) median
| Axis | Daichi Tagami | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.55on target 40.0% | 0.41 | 70th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 83rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 47th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.78accuracy 80.8% | 44.55 | 11th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.22success 100.0% | 0.23 | 49th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.27win rate 60.8% | 4.53 | 68th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.75 | 3.08 | 39th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.21 | 0.92 | 75th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 819 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 114 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the J1 League
2.8 per match — 72th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.09 | 0.44 | 2.8 |
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 0.13 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | @ V-varen Nagasaki | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-29 | @ Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.9 | 8 | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Avispa Fukuoka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Gamba Osaka | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Kyoto Sanga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-04-05 | v Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-03-18 | @ Cerezo Osaka | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Shimizu S-pulse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-03-08 | v Kyoto Sanga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | |
| 2026-03-01 | v Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.25 at home (360 min), 1.57 away (459 min); Interceptions 0.50 at home (360 min), 0.78 away (459 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Daichi Tagami’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Daichi Tagami average per 90?
- Daichi Tagami averages 1.43 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (819 minutes) — higher than 54% of 114 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Daichi Tagami have this season?
- This season Daichi Tagami has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (819 minutes played).
- Does Daichi Tagami start every game?
- Daichi Tagami started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Daichi Tagami get booked?
- Daichi Tagami was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.