Daichi Tagami 2025 Stats
Played for Fagiano Okayama in 2025 · Position: Defender.
Daichi Tagami (Fagiano Okayama, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 31 appearances in 2025 (2761 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.30, higher than 39% of 142 defenders. Started 31 of 31.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Daichi Tagami has 31 starts from 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 89 minutes per appearance.
Tagami had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Daichi Tagami (Fagiano Okayama) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 31 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daichi Tagami is a defender at Fagiano Okayama, with 31 appearances and 2761 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 31 appearances in J1 League matches, the 81st percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. Daichi Tagami has started 31 of 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 81% of the J1 League minutes available to him (2761 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.88 interceptions per 90 at home (1440 minutes) against 1.23 away (1321 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.30 tackles per 90 in 2025 (2761 minutes) versus 1.33 across every season on record (3580 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 92% and a duel win rate of 67.5% — higher than 89%. Daichi Tagami recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): Duels (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (10th percentile) and Passing (20th percentile), against 142 Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 3.7, 4.6, 2.7, 2.2 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.0.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): K. Kudo, Yugo Tatsuta and T. Ando (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 31 of 31 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 81% of the J1 League minutes available (2761 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.30 tackles per 90 in 2025 (2761 minutes) · 1.33 across every season on record (3580 minutes).
J1 League only: 31 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Daichi Tagami Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, defender
| Stat | Daichi Tagami | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.30 | higher than 39% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.04 | higher than 56% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.88 | higher than 85% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.29 | higher than 87% |
| Duel win rate | 67.5% | higher than 89% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.78 | fewer than 54% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 92% |
| Passesper 90 | 35.76 | higher than 20% |
| Pass accuracy | 76.8% | higher than 30% |
Per 90 minutes over 2761 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-30 to 2025-12-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, defender
Daichi Tagami · Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142) median
| Axis | Daichi Tagami | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.36on target 45.5% | 0.39 | 43rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.13 | 0.42 | 10th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.76accuracy 76.8% | 44.94 | 20th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.13success 44.4% | 0.26 | 32nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.29win rate 67.5% | 4.64 | 87th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.23 | 2.96 | 65th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.78 | 0.90 | 35th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2761 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 142 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the J1 League
3 per match — 81th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.09 | 0.44 | 2.8 |
| 2025 | Fagiano Okayama | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 0.13 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-06 | @ Shimizu S-pulse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | |
| 2025-11-30 | v Urawa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Kawasaki Frontale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2025-10-25 | @ FC Tokyo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Albirex Niigata | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2025-09-27 | @ Machida Zelvia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2025-09-23 | v Yokohama FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-09-20 | @ Tokyo Verdy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-09-13 | v Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2025-08-30 | @ Kyoto Sanga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.38 at home (1440 min), 1.23 away (1321 min); Interceptions 0.88 at home (1440 min), 1.23 away (1321 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Daichi Tagami’s record for that season. See Daichi Tagami’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Daichi Tagami average per 90?
- Daichi Tagami averages 1.30 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (2761 minutes) — higher than 39% of 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Daichi Tagami have in 2025?
- In 2025 Daichi Tagami had 0 goals and 0 assists in 31 appearances (2761 minutes played).
- Did Daichi Tagami start regularly in 2025?
- Daichi Tagami started 31 of 31 appearances in 2025, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Daichi Tagami’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Daichi Tagami averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 31 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.