Dani Pacheco Stats
Club: Wisla Plock · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Motor Lublin v Wisla Plock · Ekstraklasa · Fri 6 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Motor Lublin allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Dani Pacheco (Wisla Plock, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2025/26 (542 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ekstraklasa: 0.83, higher than 44% of 86 midfielders. Started 7 of 8. Next: Motor Lublin v Wisla Plock, Fri 6 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dani Pacheco has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across eight appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 74th percentile of 114 qualifying Ekstraklasa players.
Against midfielders in the Ekstraklasa 2025/26, Dani Pacheco stands out on 3.49 key passes per 90 (higher than 99%) and 55.13 passes per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 86 players with 450+ minutes.
Pacheco had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Dani Pacheco (Wisla Plock) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across eight appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dani Pacheco is a midfielder at Wisla Plock, with eight appearances and 542 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across eight appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 74th percentile of 114 qualifying Ekstraklasa players. Dani Pacheco has started 7 of eight appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 18% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available to him (542 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 86 Ekstraklasa midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.49 key passes per 90 — higher than 99% and 55.13 passes per 90 — higher than 93%. Dani Pacheco recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (n = 86): Creation (elite, 99th percentile) and Passing (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (19th percentile) and Duels (26th percentile), against 86 Midfielders, Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 2.3, 2.1, 1.9, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2025/26, and 0.66 fouls per 90 in the Ekstraklasa. Next up: Motor Lublin v Wisla Plock, Fri 6 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Ekstraklasa). Motor Lublin allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (n = 86): R. Kapic, J. Elitim and O. Leśniak (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available (542 of 3060).
Ekstraklasa only: 8 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Ekstraklasa Impact leaderboard.
Dani Pacheco Stats per 90 · Ekstraklasa 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Dani Pacheco | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 55.13 | higher than 93% |
| Pass accuracy | 82.8% | higher than 64% |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.49 | higher than 99% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.83 | higher than 44% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 42% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 73% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.33 | higher than 45% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.49 | higher than 93% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.66 | fewer than 85% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | fewer than 52% |
Per 90 minutes over 542 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2025/26. Ranked against 86 Ekstraklasa midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-29 to 2026-08-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ekstraklasa 2025/26, midfielder
Dani Pacheco · Midfielders, Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (n = 86) median
| Axis | Dani Pacheco | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.83on target 40.0% | 0.92 | 44th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 19th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.65 | 1.36 | 99th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.13accuracy 82.8% | 33.47 | 93rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.16success 70.0% | 0.72 | 73rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.49win rate 55.3% | 4.34 | 26th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.99 | 2.51 | 63rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.83 | 1.33 | 19th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 542 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2025/26. Cohort: 86 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Ekstraklasa
3.3 per match — 74th percentile of 114 qualifying Ekstraklasa players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wisla Plock | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.55 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 3.49 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Gornik Zabrze | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.12 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Gornik Zabrze | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | 2.06 | 3.3 |
| 2019/20 | Malaga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 1.27 | 2.0 |
| 2018/19 | Malaga | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2017/18 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | @ Wisla Krakow2026/27 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-07-31 | v Widzew Łódź2026/27 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-07-26 | @ Raków Częstochowa2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | ||
| 2026-05-10 | v Motor Lublin | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Pogon Szczecin sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v Radomiak Radom | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Nieciecza | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.3 | |
| 2026-04-10 | v Lechia Gdansk | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.8 | ||
| 2026-03-02 | @ Zaglebie Lubin | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-08-29 | @ Arka Gdynia | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Dani Pacheco’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dani Pacheco average per 90?
- Dani Pacheco averages 0.83 shots per 90 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (542 minutes) — higher than 44% of 86 Ekstraklasa midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Dani Pacheco have this season?
- This season Dani Pacheco has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (542 minutes played).
- Does Dani Pacheco start every game?
- Dani Pacheco started 7 of 8 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Dani Pacheco get booked?
- Dani Pacheco was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.