Dani Pacheco 2022/23 Stats
Played for Gornik Zabrze in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.
Dani Pacheco (Gornik Zabrze, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (218 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ekstraklasa: 0.41. Started 2 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dani Pacheco has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across three appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 75th percentile of 408 qualifying Ekstraklasa players.
Pacheco has one yellow card in three appearances in 2022/23.
Dani Pacheco (Gornik Zabrze) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dani Pacheco is a midfielder at Gornik Zabrze, with three appearances and 218 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across three appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 75th percentile of 408 qualifying Ekstraklasa players. Dani Pacheco has started 2 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 7% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available to him (218 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.9, 5.2, 2.8 — broadly level, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2022/23, and 0.83 fouls per 90 in the Ekstraklasa.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available (218 of 3060).
Ekstraklasa only: 3 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Ekstraklasa Impact leaderboard.
Dani Pacheco Stats per 90 · Ekstraklasa 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Dani Pacheco | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 48.72 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 218 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Ekstraklasa 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ekstraklasa 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dani Pacheco | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.41on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.48 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.72accuracy 77.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.83success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.13win rate 45.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.89 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.24 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Ekstraklasa
3.3 per match — 75th percentile of 408 qualifying Ekstraklasa players (1+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wisla Plock | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.55 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Wisla Plock | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 3.49 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Gornik Zabrze | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.12 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Gornik Zabrze | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | 2.06 | 3.3 |
| 2019/20 | Malaga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 1.27 | 2.0 |
| 2018/19 | Malaga | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2017/18 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | @ Miedz Legnica sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | |
| 2023-04-30 | @ Lech Poznan | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5.2 | ||
| 2022-11-12 | v Miedz Legnica | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Dani Pacheco’s record for that season. See Dani Pacheco’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dani Pacheco average per 90?
- Dani Pacheco averages 0.41 shots per 90 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2022/23 (218 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dani Pacheco have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Dani Pacheco had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (218 minutes played).
- Did Dani Pacheco start regularly in 2022/23?
- Dani Pacheco started 2 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dani Pacheco’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Dani Pacheco averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 3 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.