Daniela Arques Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for London City Lionesses W

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: London City Lionesses W · Position: Midfielder.

Next: London City Lionesses W v Birmingham City W · FA WSL · Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 GMT · Birmingham City W allow 20.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Daniela Arques (London City Lionesses W, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (559 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Women's Super League: 0.97, higher than 46% of 56 midfielders. Started 7 of 8. Next: London City Lionesses W v Birmingham City W, Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Daniela Arques has a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across eight appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 83rd percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players.

Against midfielders in the Women's Super League 2026/27, Daniela Arques stands out on 4.19 tackles per 90 (higher than 99%) and 62.31 passes per 90 (higher than 89%); the cohort is 56 players with 288+ minutes.

Arques had a shot in 6 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Daniela Arques (London City Lionesses W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across eight appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

4.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Daniela Arques is a midfielder at London City Lionesses W, with eight appearances and 559 minutes in the Women's Super League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across eight appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 83rd percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players. Daniela Arques has started 7 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 78% of the Women's Super League minutes available to him (559 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.31 key passes per 90 at home (286 minutes) against 0.99 away (273 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 56 Women's Super League midfielders with 288+ minutes: 4.19 tackles per 90 — higher than 99% and 62.31 passes per 90 — higher than 89%. Daniela Arques recorded a shot in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 56): Duels (elite, 98th percentile) and Defending (elite, 98th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (21st percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Scoring (27th percentile), against 56 Midfielders, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 56).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 4.7, 4.2, 8.9, 3.5 — trending down, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 4.4. Next up: London City Lionesses W v Birmingham City W, Sun 8 Nov, 14:30 GMT (FA WSL). Birmingham City W allow 20.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 56): K. Zelem, G. Geyoro and A. Potter (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
559
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 78% of the Women's Super League minutes available (559 of 720).

Women's Super League only: 8 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Women's Super League Impact leaderboard.

Daniela Arques Stats per 90 · Women's Super League 2026/27, midfielder

StatDaniela Arquesvs midfielders
Passesper 9062.31higher than 89%
Pass accuracy81.4%higher than 48%
Key passesper 900.64higher than 29%
Shotsper 900.97higher than 46%
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 12%
Successful dribblesper 900.81higher than 54%
Tacklesper 904.19higher than 99%
Interceptionsper 901.45higher than 84%
Fouls committedper 901.45fewer than 12%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 79%

Per 90 minutes over 559 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27. Ranked against 56 Women's Super League midfielders with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-04 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Women's Super League 2026/27, midfielder

Daniela Arques — radar against Midfielders, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 56)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Daniela Arques · Midfielders, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 56) median

AxisDaniela ArquesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.97on target 0.0%1.1346th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0027th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.811.2832nd
Passingpasses p9062.31accuracy 81.4%39.3889th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.81success 62.5%0.7554th
Duelsduels won p907.73win rate 62.3%4.2798th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p906.123.2898th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.450.9979th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 559 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27. Cohort: 56 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Women's Super League

Women's Super League 2026/27: this player is in the 83th percentile of 212 qualifying players by Impact per match.08.4

4.4 per match — 83th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Manchester City W9000101306.42.7
2026-10-25@ Liverpool W9000101506.44.7
2026-10-18v Everton W8900100406.54.2
2026-10-04@ Tottenham Hotspur W9000001806.78.9
2026-09-26v Brighton W9000100106.43.5
2026-09-19@ Charlton Athletic W9001101507.710.6
2026-09-12@ West Ham W3000000060.2
2026-09-04v Manchester United W sub1700100006.30.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.31 at home (286 min), 0.99 away (273 min); Shots 1.26 at home (286 min), 0.66 away (273 min).

Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches

Daniela Arques: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-09-04 to 2.7 on 2026-11-01.2026-09-042026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Daniela Arques’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Daniela Arques’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Daniela Arques average per 90?
Daniela Arques averages 0.97 shots per 90 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27 (559 minutes) — higher than 46% of 56 Women's Super League midfielders with 288+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Daniela Arques have this season?
This season Daniela Arques has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (559 minutes played).
Does Daniela Arques start every game?
Daniela Arques started 7 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Daniela Arques get booked?
Daniela Arques was booked in 0 of the last 8 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.