Deng Hanwen 2019 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Guangzhou Evergrande FC in 2019

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Guangzhou Evergrande FC in 2019 · Position: Defender.

Deng Hanwen (Guangzhou Evergrande FC, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2019 (813 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.66. Started 9 of 10.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Deng Hanwen has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 38th percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players.

Hanwen had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2019, Deng Hanwen has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.

Deng Hanwen (Guangzhou Evergrande FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 October 2019).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Deng Hanwen is a defender at Guangzhou Evergrande FC, with 10 appearances and 813 minutes in the Super League 2019. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 38th percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players. Deng Hanwen has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 30% of the Super League minutes available to him (813 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.66 tackles per 90 in 2019 (813 minutes) versus 1.96 across every season on record (9630 minutes).

By the numbers

Interceptions per 90 is down from 1.31 last season (686 minutes in the Super League) to 0.66 in 2019. Deng Hanwen recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 0.5, 1.6, 1.1, -0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2019, and 1.33 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Season 2019 · All Competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
813
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Super League minutes available (813 of 2700).

Against his career: 1.66 tackles per 90 in 2019 (813 minutes) · 1.96 across every season on record (9630 minutes).

Super League only: 10 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2019. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Deng Hanwen Stats per 90 · Super League 2019, defender

StatDeng Hanwenvs cohortLast season
Tacklesper 901.66—1.44
Interceptionsper 900.66—1.31
Blocksper 900.22—0.00
Duels wonper 903.43—5.51
Duel win rate57.4%—53.8%
Fouls committedper 901.33—1.97
Cardsper 900.22—0.26
Passesper 9036.42—30.96

Per 90 minutes over 813 minutes in Super League 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 686 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-03-01 to 2019-10-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2019, defender

Deng Hanwen — season figures, Super League 2019ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisDeng HanwenMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.22on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.11——
Passingpasses p9036.42——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.55success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.43win rate 57.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.55——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.55——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2019: this player is in the 38th percentile of 132 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.67.3

2.2 per match — 38th percentile of 132 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Yunnan Yukun13102.670.512.5
2025Wuhan Three Towns24133.280.963.4
2024Wuhan Three Towns22212.980.753.2
2023Wuhan Three Towns21223.390.813.5
2022Wuhan Three Towns6022.270.832.4
2021Guangzhou Evergrande FC16223.590.863.7
2020Guangzhou Evergrande FC3001.700.850.5
2019Guangzhou Evergrande FC10002.321.112.2
2018Guangzhou Evergrande FC9102.761.052.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-10-18@ Shenzhen Ruby FC7800001106.41.6
2019-09-13@ Jiangsu Suning900000116.60.5
2019-08-15v Chongqing Lifan9000102206.91.6
2019-08-11@ Beijing Guoan900000046.71.1
2019-08-03@ Shandong Luneng9000000006.7-0.1
2019-07-05@ Tianjin Songjiang9000000106.82
2019-07-01@ Shanghai Shenhua9000112307.72.2
2019-06-22v Hebei Zhongji9000003107.22.3
2019-05-12v Jiangsu Suning86000010060.9
2019-03-01v Tianjin Songjiang sub1900000206.91.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2019 · all competitions: Tackles 1.58 at home (285 min), 1.70 away (528 min); Interceptions 0.63 at home (285 min), 0.68 away (528 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Deng Hanwen: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.5 on 2019-03-01 to 1.6 on 2019-10-18.2019-03-012019-10-18

2019 is complete — this page is Deng Hanwen’s record for that season. See Deng Hanwen’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Deng Hanwen average per 90?
Deng Hanwen averages 1.66 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2019 (813 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Deng Hanwen have in 2019?
In 2019 Deng Hanwen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (813 minutes played).
Did Deng Hanwen start regularly in 2019?
Deng Hanwen started 9 of 10 appearances in 2019, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Deng Hanwen’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
Deng Hanwen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 10 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.