Derik Lacerda 2021/22 Stats
Played for Moreirense in 2021/22 · Position: Forward.
Derik Lacerda (Moreirense, forward) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 15 appearances in 2021/22 (444 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.82. Started 2 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Derik Lacerda has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 15 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 40th percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Lacerda has two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2021/22.
Derik Lacerda (Moreirense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 15 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Derik Lacerda is a forward at Moreirense, with 15 appearances and 444 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 15 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 40th percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Derik Lacerda has started 2 of 15 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 30 minutes. That is 14% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (444 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.82 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (444 minutes) versus 1.78 across every season on record (4794 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 8.3, 3.7, 1.5, 1.2 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2021/22.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 15 appearances, 13 from the bench · 30 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (444 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.82 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (444 minutes) · 1.78 across every season on record (4794 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 15 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Derik Lacerda Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2021/22, forward
| Stat | Derik Lacerda | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.20 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.82 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.82 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 4.86 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.43 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.61 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 444 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-01-15 to 2022-05-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Derik Lacerda | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.82on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.23 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.86accuracy 77.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 4.86success 70.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 11.96win rate 53.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.03 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.03 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2.3 per match — 40th percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027/28 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Sport Recife | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1.17 | 0.80 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Cuiaba | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.98 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Cuiaba | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | 1.07 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Ponferradina | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2021/22 | Moreirense | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0.61 | 1.82 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-29 | v Chaves | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-04-16 | v Tondela sub | 78 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.3 | |
| 2022-04-08 | @ GIL Vicente sub | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | ||
| 2022-04-03 | v Guimaraes sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-03-14 | v Sporting CP sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-03-06 | v Maritimo | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.7 | |
| 2022-02-26 | @ Arouca sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | |
| 2022-02-13 | @ Famalicao sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2022-02-07 | v Belenenses sub | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 4.7 | ||
| 2022-01-15 | @ Benfica sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Derik Lacerda’s record for that season. See Derik Lacerda’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Derik Lacerda average per 90?
- Derik Lacerda averages 1.82 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22 (444 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Derik Lacerda have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Derik Lacerda had 1 goal and 2 assists in 15 appearances (444 minutes played).
- Did Derik Lacerda start regularly in 2021/22?
- Derik Lacerda started 2 of 15 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 30 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Derik Lacerda’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Derik Lacerda averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 15 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.