Elia Caprile
Elia Caprile (Cagliari, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2024/25 (1953 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie A: 2.44. Started 21 of 22.
Key facts
As of 18 May 2025: Elia Caprile is a goalkeeper at Cagliari, with 22 appearances and 1953 minutes in Serie A 2024/25.
As of 18 May 2025: Elia Caprile averages 2.3 Impact a match over 22 games in Serie A matches — 51st percentile among the 443 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 18 May 2025: In 2024/25 Elia Caprile averaged 2.70 saves per 90 over 1764 minutes; his career figure is 3.35 over 7813.
As of 18 May 2025, Elia Caprile of Cagliari averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 22 appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Elia Caprile is a goalkeeper at Cagliari, with 22 appearances and 1953 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 22 appearances in Serie A matches, the 51st percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players. Elia Caprile has started 21 of 22 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 48% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1629 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Elia Caprile has saved 69.7% of the shots on target faced in Serie A 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.50 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 36.4% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.10 saves per 90 at home (900 minutes) against 3.33 away (864 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.70 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (1764 minutes) versus 3.35 across every season on record (7813 minutes).
By the numbers
Saves per 90 is down from 3.48 last season (2070 minutes in Serie A) to 2.44 in 2024/25.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 0.9, 0.7, 4.1, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.3.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 21 of 22 appearances, 1 from the bench · 89 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Serie A minutes available (1629 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.70 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (1764 minutes) · 3.35 across every season on record (7813 minutes).
Serie A only: 22 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Elia Caprile stats per 90 · Serie A 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | Elia Caprile | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.44 | — | 3.48 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 69.7% | — | 75.5% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.06 | — | 1.13 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 36.4% | — | 26.1% |
| Passesper 90 | 32.26 | — | 29.52 |
| Pass accuracy | 65.9% | — | 62.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 1953 minutes in Serie A 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2070 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves4 of 9
- 3+ saves1 of 9
- Clean sheet4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-07 to 2025-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Elia Caprile | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.44 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.38 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 36.4% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 32.26accuracy 65.9% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.17 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 51th percentile of 443 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-18 | v Venezia | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-10 | @ Como | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-05-03 | v Udinese | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-28 | @ Hellas Verona | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-23 | v Fiorentina | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | @ Inter | 90 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-04-06 | @ Empoli | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2025-03-30 | v Monza | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2025-03-16 | @ AS Roma | 99 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-03-07 | v Genoa | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 2.10 at home (900 min), 3.33 away (864 min); Goals conceded 1.00 at home (990 min), 1.12 away (963 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Elia Caprile’s record for that season. See Elia Caprile’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Elia Caprile average per 90?
- Elia Caprile averages 2.44 saves per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024/25 (1953 minutes).
- What is Elia Caprile’s save percentage?
- Elia Caprile’s save percentage is 69.7% in Serie A 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Elia Caprile have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Elia Caprile had 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1953 minutes played).
- Did Elia Caprile start regularly in 2024/25?
- Elia Caprile started 21 of 22 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.