Como
Como are fourth in Serie A on 23 points from 10 games. Their last five matches: five wins, zero draws, zero defeats. Next: Inter v Como on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. They concede 3.3 shots on target a game, the second-fewest of 20 Serie A teams.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Como’s home record reads nine wins, three draws and one defeat over their last 13 home matches in all competitions (2.31 points a game, 2.08 for and 0.69 against).
Over 10 matches in Serie A, Como take 20.3 shots a game, the second-most of 20 teams.
The Impact numbers for Como point to N. Paz and Assane Diao — 8.4 per match over 13 games and 5.7 per match over eight games, this season, all competitions.
Como are fourth in Serie A on 23 points from 10 games — their last five matches read 5W 0D 0L. TACTIX publishes Como’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 4 November 2026).
Como This Season in Numbers
- xG for a match
- 2.33over nine league matches to 1 November 2026
- xG against a match
- 1.51over nine league matches to 1 November 2026
- Non-penalty xG for a match
- 2.33over nine league matches to 1 November 2026
- Non-penalty xG against a match
- 1.51over nine league matches to 1 November 2026
Como rank fourth of 20 clubs in Serie A by expected-goal difference a match (2.33 for, 1.51 against).
Expected goals from shot data; xG includes penalties, non-penalty xG leaves them out.
Season Outlook
As of 5 November 2026, the TACTIX simulation has Como finishing 3rd. Title 15% · Top 4 86% · Relegation < 1%.
Where they stand
Como sit fourth on 23 points from 10 games with a goal difference of +10 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Como have nine wins, three draws and one defeat in their last 13 home matches in all competitions — 2.31 points per game, scoring 2.08 and conceding 0.69. Como’s strength rating has moved from 1874 to 1890 across the last 19 rated Serie A matches since 22 March 2026 (+16, Glicko-2).
Form
Como’s last 5 results in all competitions read five wins, no draws and no defeats, scoring 3.80 and conceding 0.60 per game. 17 of Como’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (57%). Both teams scored in 18 of Como’s last 30 results in all competitions (60%).
How they play
Como take 20.3 shots a game in Serie A matches this season, the second-most of 20 teams (10 matches). Como concede 3.3 shots on target a game in Serie A, the second-fewest of 20 teams (10 matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: Como win 7.1 and concede 4.2 a game in Serie A — the second-most won of 20 teams (10 matches). Como are shown 1.2 yellow cards a game in Serie A matches, against a league average of 1.6 across 20 teams (10 matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, N. Paz (8.4 per match over 13 appearances, six goals and eight assists) and Assane Diao (5.7 per match over eight appearances, four goals and one assist) have been Como’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 6 fixtures bring two top-five opponents and one bottom-five one by the current table; first up is Inter away on 8 November 2026. The free model pick in Serie A has landed 37 of 49 times over the last 30 days of settled Serie A fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Como Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 14 | Last 8 8 | Home 6 | Away 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.6 / 1.0 | 3.0 / 0.9 | 2.2 / 0.5 | 3.0 / 1.4 |
| Corners | 5.6 / 4.4 | 4.8 / 4.6 | 5.5 / 3.3 | 5.8 / 5.1 |
| Shots | 18.4 / 12.8 | 15.8 / 11.3 | 17.7 / 10.3 | 18.9 / 14.6 |
| Shots on target | 6.7 / 3.5 | 6.5 / 3.5 | 5.8 / 2.7 | 7.4 / 4.1 |
| Fouls | 9.3 / 11.2 | 10.3 / 11.5 | 9.2 / 8.8 | 9.4 / 13.0 |
| Cards | 1.3 / 2.1 | 1.5 / 2.3 | 1.5 / 2.3 | 1.1 / 2.0 |
Both teams scored: 71% of 14 this season · 63% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 64% of 14 this season · 63% of the last 8
Recent Results
- W9–1@ Lens2026-11-04
- W1–0v Venezia2026-11-01
- W3–1@ Torino2026-10-27
- W2–0v Sassuolo2026-10-24
- W4–1v Manchester United2026-10-21
- W3–1@ Fiorentina2026-10-18
- L2–3@ Feyenoord2026-10-14
- D0–0v AS Roma2026-10-11
Como Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Paz | MID | 13 | 1052 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 key passes | 8.4 |
| Assane Diao | MID | 8 | 536 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 key passes | 5.7 |
| Jacobo Ramón Naveros | DEF | 14 | 1201 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 tackles | 4.6 |
| T. Douvikas | FWD | 14 | 1013 | 11 | 1 | 2.8 shots | 4.4 |
| M. Liberali | MID | 6 | 172 | 2 | 2 | – | 4.1 |
| M. Baturina | MID | 13 | 683 | 5 | 2 | 2.0 key passes | 3.7 |
| Kaiki | DEF | 10 | 532 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 tackles | 3.4 |
| Robert Sánchez | GK | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.4 |
| Álex Valle | DEF | 11 | 824 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 tackles | 3.3 |
| Lucas Da Cunha | MID | 14 | 951 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 key passes | 3.1 |
| Luis Milla | MID | 14 | 884 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 key passes | 2.9 |
| Jean Butez | GK | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 71% saved | 2.9 |
| M. Perrone | MID | 14 | 832 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 key passes | 2.6 |
| Yan Couto | DEF | 13 | 1018 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 tackles | 2.6 |
| M. Caqueret | MID | 11 | 529 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 key passes | 2.4 |
| T. Chalobah | DEF | 8 | 644 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 2.4 |
| M. Kean | FWD | 4 | 158 | 0 | 1 | – | 2.4 |
| Jesús Rodríguez | FWD | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 shots | 2.2 |
| M. Kempf | DEF | 10 | 671 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 tackles | 1.9 |
| I. Smolčić | DEF | 10 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 tackles | 1.2 |
Como Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90N. Paz3.9 per 90 · 1052 min
- Most shots on target per 90T. Douvikas1.8 per 90 · 1013 min
- Most key passes per 90Assane Diao2.7 per 90 · 536 min
- Most tackles per 90M. Caqueret3.2 per 90 · 529 min
- Most fouls committedN. Paz23 in 13 apps
- Most cardsJacobo Ramón Naveros2 in 14 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
Serie A Fixtures Today and the Next Seven Days
Today and the next seven days, in UK time.
- Venezia v Udinese Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT
- Cagliari v Frosinone Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT
- Torino v Lecce Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT
- Parma v Bologna Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT
- AS Roma v Sassuolo Sat 7 Nov, 19:45 GMT
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Como in the table?
- Como are fourth on 23 points after 10 matches, with seven wins, two draws and one defeat and a goal difference of +10.
- What is Como’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Como have five wins, zero draws and zero defeats, scoring 3.8 and conceding 0.6 goals per game.
- How many goals do Como score per game?
- Como have scored 18 and conceded 8 in 10 league games this season — 1.8 scored and 0.8 conceded per game.
- Who are Como’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, N. Paz, Assane Diao and Jacobo Ramón Naveros have been Como’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get Como match predictions?
- Yes — Como’s next match, Inter v Como on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Como fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.